419004 E 1157th Rd, Checotah, OK 74426
Home value
$460,100
$377,000 - $557,000
$1,959/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,959/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,959/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,858/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,858/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amanda Bertelli 405-933-4575,
Eastwood Realty Group Inc BO
Non MLS Member
Non-Member Firm
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Lower Level,Shower,Whirlpool
Bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Full Bath,Upper Level,Walk In Closet
Bedroom
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar,Eating Space
Living room
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Fireplace
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Stained Wood
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,358
- Total interior livable area: 2,358 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Backyard, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Wrought Iron
- Waterfront features: Lake Front, Waterfront, Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.83 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 419004E115774432
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1988
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $60 annually
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2025 | Sold | $310,000-8.8%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2025 | Pending sale | $340,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Price change | $340,000-1.1%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Price change | $343,900-0.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $344,900$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 74426