New Price!! Nestled on 5 peaceful acres in Webberville (Conway township), this charming 960 sq ft ranch offers a great blend of comfort and country living. The home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a bright living room, and a dedicated dining area. A full unfinished basement provides excellent storage and future finishing potential, complete with laundry and a unique under-porch cellar room. The attached 2-car garage adds year-round convenience. Located in the desirable Fowlerville school district, this property offers space to spread out while still being within reach of local amenities. Livestock friendly zoning allows for farm animals (up to 2 horses), adding flexibility for a hobby farm or rural lifestyle. Plenty of space to build an outbuilding such as a barn, stable, chicken coop! A great opportunity to enjoy quiet surroundings with room to grow! WANT MORE INFO? Click the Virtual Tour link which has much more detailed information, an enhanced photo gallery and 3D walkthrough! Do not go to the property without an appointment.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/8)
$349,000
11580 Bell Oak Rd, Webberville, MI 48892
3beds
960sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
5 Acres Lot
$344,100 Zestimate®
$364/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dedicated dining area
- 24 days |
- 1,479 |
- 63 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nichole McCaig 734-368-5653,
Visible Homes, LLC 734-864-4044
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26017906
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 103.16
- Dimensions: 11.25 x 9.17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 99.71
- Dimensions: 11.50 x 8.67
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 100.04
- Dimensions: 8.83 x 11.33
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 53.67
- Dimensions: 7.58 x 7.08
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 104.06
- Dimensions: 11.25 x 9.25
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 104.06
- Dimensions: 11.25 x 9.25
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 183.63
- Dimensions: 11.42 x 16.08
Heating
- Hot Water
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 333 x 669 x 329 x 664
- Features: Level, Tillable
Details
- Parcel number: 0118300005
- Zoning description: AG
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Webberville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $364/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $83,318
- Annual tax amount: $2,482
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Estimated market value
$344,100
$327,000 - $361,000
$1,397/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $349,000-2.8%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000+49.6%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Sold | $239,900$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2021 | Pending sale | $239,900$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $239,900$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $88,950 +2.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $87,030 +9.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $79,440 +8.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $73,300 +5.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $69,330 +1.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $68,180 +19.9% |
| 2019 | $1,917 +153.6% | $56,850 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $756 | $54,890 +1.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $54,080 +7.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $50,430 +17.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $42,850 +4.8% |
| 2012 | $1,975 | $40,880 -29.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $58,240 -7.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $62,820 -16.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $75,580 |
| 2007 | $1,093 -35.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,702 | $62,410 +5.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $59,040 +8.4% |
| 2001 | $1,983 -9.2% | $54,440 +1.6% |
| 2000 | $2,185 | $53,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48892