Situated on 1.25 acres in a quiet setting, this well-maintained home offers space, functionality, and modern updates throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a heated and cooled upstairs bonus room that functions as a true 4th bedroom, the home offers approximately 2,550 sq. ft. of living space. County records reflect 2,091 sq. ft., with an additional approx. 460 sq. ft. finished bonus room not included in courthouse records. The property includes a 2-car garage with an in-floor storm shelter, long driveway with ample parking, and a newly built wood deck perfect for enjoying the outdoor setting. All appliances convey, including refrigerator, washer, dryer, microwave, range, dishwasher, and an additional garage refrigerator. Major updates include a new roof (2023), new HVAC (2022), new dishwasher (2026), washing machine (2024), and updated kitchen appliances around 2022. Brand-new water heater to be installed prior to closing. Whole-home generator conveys. Seller’s VA loan may be assumable for qualified buyers, including non-veterans, subject to lender and VA approval, with an approximate 3.125% interest rate.
Active
Price cut: $2K (5/14)
$346,900
116 Amy Ln, Beebe, AR 72012
4beds
2,551sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
1.25 Acres Lot
$339,800 Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 1,164 |
- 94 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dylan Johnston 501-628-2838,
Howell Realty Pros 501-230-2667
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26017986
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room, Bonus Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Factory Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,551
- Total interior livable area: 2,551 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storm Cellar
- Fencing: Partial,Chain Link
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 1.25 Acres
- Features: Level, Cleared, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 00200194138
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $198,575
- Annual tax amount: $1,016
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$339,800
$323,000 - $357,000
$1,817/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $346,900-0.6%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $348,900+12.5%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Sold | $310,000+10.7%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2022 | Sold | $280,000+3.7%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $270,000+50%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2007 | Sold | $180,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 -3.5% | $39,715 +4% |
| 2024 | $1,054 -6.6% | $38,170 |
| 2023 | $1,129 -4.2% | $38,170 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $38,170 |
| 2021 | $1,179 +5.7% | $38,170 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $36,610 |
| 2019 | $1,115 -2.2% | $36,610 |
| 2018 | $1,140 -23.5% | $36,610 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $36,610 |
| 2016 | $1,490 +1.8% | $36,610 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $35,970 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $35,970 |
| 2013 | $1,464 | $35,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,970 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,970 -0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $36,220 |
| 2009 | -- | $36,220 +14.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $31,620 |
| 2007 | -- | $31,620 |
| 2006 | -- | $31,620 +22.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $25,720 |
| 2004 | -- | $25,720 |
| 2003 | -- | $25,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72012