Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $695,000

    1160 S Garner Rd, Milford, MI 48380

    3beds
    3,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    2.85 Acres Lot
    $712,200 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this exceptional country colonial offering the perfect blend of comfort, style and resort-like living!! Nestled on a picturesque, park-like setting, this property features its own stocked pond and expansive outdoor space designed for both relaxation and entertainment. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully updated kitchen showcasing striking black Marinace granite countertops, custom Amish cherry cabinetry and a bar area complete with a wine fridge - ideal for hosting. The adjoining dining area is filled with natural light and features Anderson doorwall that opens to a spacious deck and pool, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. The main level also includes a generously sized living room with elegant french doors leading to a private den - perfect for a home office or quiet retreat. Upstairs, the primary suite offering a private balcony with serene views of the backyard, a well-appointed en-suite bath and a large walk-in closet. The finished walkout basement expands your living space with a rec room, full bathroom and a versatile flex room suitable for guest space or hobby area. Step outside to experience a truly unforgettable backyard - complete with a dream-worthy children’s clubhouse retreat, mature landscaping and ample space to enjoy the outdoors year-round. Numerous updates throughout the home include newer windows, doorwall, roof, siding, and more, providing peace of mind and modern efficiency. All of this is conveniently located just moments from Kensington Metropark, offering trails, lakes, and endless recreational opportunities. Enjoy the feeling of a private getaway while still being close to everyday amenities - this is truly vacation living at home.
    23 days
    |
    2,599
    |
    174
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diana Klein 248-767-9002,

    G David Real Estate LLC 248-767-9002

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261028840MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 X 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 70
      • Dimensions: 10 X 7
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11 X 9
      Dining room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 704
      • Dimensions: 32 X 22
      Flex room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 198
      • Dimensions: 18 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Laundry
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Library
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 18 X 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Gas Oven, Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Walk Out Access
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,000
      • Finished area below ground: 1,100

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Lighting
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 2.85 Acres
      • Dimensions: 197 x 662
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1620200017
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987
      • Major remodel year: 2022

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $224/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $123,920
      • Annual tax amount: $4,392
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $712,200

        $677,000 - $748,000

        $4,528/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$695,000+120.6%$224/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261028840 Report a problem
        10/15/2001Sold$315,000+70.7%$102/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/22/1994Sold$184,500$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,094 +4.8%$194,200 +8.6%
        2023$3,905 +12.2%$178,870 +10.5%
        2022$3,481 +1.4%$161,810 +1.5%
        2021$3,434 $159,420 +5.5%
        2020-- $151,130 +2.8%
        2019$3,401 +5%$146,950 +8%
        2018$3,240 +0.7%$136,040
        2017$3,217 $136,040 +5.5%
        2016$3,217 $128,930 +6.9%
        2015-- $120,640 +11.4%
        2014-- $108,300 +21.2%
        2011-- $89,340 -12.4%
        2010$3,399 -13.4%$102,020 -16.7%
        2009$3,924 +36.9%$122,530 -57.7%
        2005$2,867 $289,920 +104.9%
        2003-- $141,500 +6.6%
        2002-- $132,750 +37.6%
        2001$3,080 +14.3%$96,450 +3.2%
        2000$2,696 $93,460

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48380

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable