Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/16
  • $699,900

    1848 Packer Rd, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302

    4beds
    3,202sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $508,500 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Must-see renovated Bloomfield Hills beauty located in the highly sought-after Upper Long Lake Estates subdivision with privileges on all-sports Upper Long Lake! Offering 3,200 sq. ft. of finished living space on a spacious lot surrounded by luxury homes ranging from $1M–$4M, this stunning home was completely renovated in 2002 to create an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, an oversized island, custom walk-in pantry, farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, vented hood, abundant cabinetry and prep space, all opening seamlessly to the dining area and expansive deck for effortless indoor/outdoor entertaining. Spacious Great room had additional windows added & custom fireplace. The main level showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring & added recessed lighting. The luxurious primary suite offers plenty of space plus a spa-like bath with dual vanities, porcelain tile and a steam shower. Three additional spacious bedrooms feature custom Closet by Design organizers, along with a beautifully renovated second full bath and convenient second-floor laundry. The finished basement adds exceptional living space with upgrades to include, recessed lighting, egress window, glass block windows, half bath & a large storage room. Additional updates include newer windows, furnace, hot water tank, blown-in insulation, recessed lighting throughout, ceiling fans in all bedrooms, irrigation drip system for garden beds & gutter guards. Attached garage with additional storage room, and generator are just more perks. Circular drive for plenty of parking & the home is set off the road for privacy with a beautifully landscaped yard. Ideally located near top-rated schools, I-75 for easy commute, endless shopping, dining and everyday conveniences—this is an incredible opportunity to own in one of the area’s most prestigious neighborhoods!
    18 hours
    |
    127
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michelle R Klump 248-891-8667,

    EXP Realty Main 888-501-7085

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261027588MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 X 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14 X 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 128
      • Dimensions: 16 X 8
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 800
      • Dimensions: 32 X 25
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 225
      • Dimensions: 15 X 15
      Laundry
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 9
      • Dimensions: 3 X 3
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 350
      • Dimensions: 25 X 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer Dryer Stacked
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,202 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,202
      • Finished area below ground: 1,000
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1907127014
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $196,270
      • Annual tax amount: $6,127
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $508,500

        $478,000 - $544,000

        $4,125/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/30/2022Sold$400,000-11.1%$125/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2220040083 Report a problem
        6/11/2022Pending sale$450,000$141/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2220040083 Report a problem
        5/25/2022Listed for sale$450,000-10%$141/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2220040083 Report a problem
        5/20/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #2220034007 Report a problem
        5/7/2022Listed for sale$499,900+156.4%$156/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2220034007 Report a problem
        6/20/2013Sold$195,000$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/2/2013Listing removed$195,000$61/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Today, Inc. #212053476 Report a problem
        7/2/2012Pending sale$195,000$61/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Today, Inc. #212053476 Report a problem
        6/6/2012Price change$195,000-7.1%$61/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Today, Inc. #212053476 Report a problem
        5/31/2012Listed for sale$209,900-23.6%$66/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Today, Inc. #212053476 Report a problem
        5/14/2012Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Today, Inc. #211118580 Report a problem
        11/16/2011Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Today, Inc. #211118580 Report a problem
        6/2/2004Sold$274,900+37.5%$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/11/1995Sold$200,000$62/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,969 +44%$190,370 +4.3%
        2023$4,144 +2.4%$182,570 -2.9%
        2022$4,049 +0.4%$188,100 +3.6%
        2021$4,033 $181,480 +3.7%
        2020-- $175,000 +1.7%
        2019$3,986 +3.8%$172,050 +3.6%
        2018$3,841 $166,130 +6.4%
        2017-- $156,130 +5%
        2016-- $148,650 +19.8%
        2015-- $124,100 +7.3%
        2014-- $115,700 +14.9%
        2011-- $100,700 -14.9%
        2010$3,674 -5.7%$118,290 -11.2%
        2009$3,897 +91.2%$133,190 -54.1%
        2005$2,038 $289,880 +134.8%
        2003-- $123,450 -6.7%
        2002-- $132,370 +30.3%
        2001$2,654 +9.3%$101,560 +3.2%
        2000$2,428 $98,420

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,201/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3419
        Property taxes
        $782
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48302

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable