Beautiful and spacious 3Bedroom, 2 full and 2 half baths End-Unit Townhouse of Leesborough Subdivision in Silver Spring near vibrant shopping district and Metro. Home is freshly painted and ready for the next owner...will be ready for showing in a few more days..
For sale
Price cut: $25K (5/10)
$585,500
11612 Leesborough Cir, Silver Spring, MD 20902
3beds
1,896sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2010
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$309/sqft
$105/mo HOA
What's special
End-unit townhouseFreshly painted
- 53 days |
- 581 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Babbie Adewole 240-832-2418,
Tower Executives Realty 240-292-1010
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2219484
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 800
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,416
- Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,616
- Finished area below ground: 280
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 161303624293
- Zoning: RT15.
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
- Services included: None
- HOA fee: $105 monthly
Location
- Region: Silver Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $309/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $579,300
- Annual tax amount: $7,139
- Date on market: 3/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $585,500-4.1%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $610,500-5.3%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $645,000$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2020 | Listing removed | $2,450$1/sqft |
Source: ALTRUIST REALTY, LLC. #MDMC694804 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,450+6.5%$1/sqft |
| 4/5/2018 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Leeds Realty, Inc. #1004256399 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2018 | Price change | $2,300-4.2%$1/sqft |
| 12/1/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,139 +17.7% | $567,900 +7.8% |
| 2024 | $6,063 +8.4% | $526,667 +8.5% |
| 2023 | $5,593 +14.1% | $485,433 +9.3% |
| 2022 | $4,902 +0.1% | $444,200 |
| 2021 | $4,897 -0.1% | $444,200 |
| 2020 | $4,900 -0.5% | $444,200 -5.6% |
| 2019 | $4,927 -0.2% | $470,500 +5.3% |
| 2018 | $4,936 +2.4% | $446,833 +5.6% |
| 2017 | $4,820 +32.8% | $423,167 +5.9% |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $399,500 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $388,533 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $3,630 | $377,567 +3% |
| 2013 | -- | $366,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $366,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $366,600 +83.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $200,000 +4.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $191,666 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20902