Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,150,000

    11621 Renaissance View Ct, Tampa, FL 33626

    5beds
    4,056sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    7,860 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $12/mo HOA

    What's special

    Saltwater pool and spaGenerous layoutLarge bonus roomFlexible floor planOverlooking peaceful conservation views
    Located within the gated community of Mandolin Estates in the highly sought-after Westchase area, this expansive conservation home offers an incredible opportunity in one of Tampa’s premier neighborhoods. With over 4,000 square feet, the flexible floor plan features 4 bedrooms, a dedicated office or an additional bedroom, and a large bonus room, providing plenty of space for everyday living, entertaining, and working from home. Custom California Closets in the bedrooms add both style and functionality throughout the home. Over $150,000 in major improvements and upgrades have already been completed, including all new impact-rated windows and doors installed in 2026, a roof replaced in 2020, AC systems replaced in 2024 and 2021, and a new pool pump installed in 2024. These significant investments provide exceptional value, enhanced energy efficiency, storm protection, and peace of mind for years to come. Step outside to your private outdoor retreat complete with a saltwater pool and spa overlooking peaceful conservation views, creating the perfect setting for enjoying Florida living year-round. Its generous layout, solid features, and prime location provide an incredible opportunity for a new owner to add their own style and vision in one of Tampa’s most desirable neighborhoods. Perfectly positioned near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, golf, and the Veteran’s Expressway, this home offers convenient access to Tampa International Airport and Florida’s world-renowned Gulf Coast beaches while being tucked away in one of the area’s most desirable gated communities.
    3 days
    |
    708
    |
    47
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Erica Lavina 813-495-3367,

    COMPASS FLORIDA LLC 813-365-9935

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8510380MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Closets
      • Level: First
      • Area: 375 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x25
      Great room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 380 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x20
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,091
      • Total interior livable area: 4,056 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 7,860 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 60 x 131
      Details
      • Parcel number: U0828175V800000300024.0
      • Zoning: RSC-9
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: MANDOLIN PH 3
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $12 monthly
      • HOA name: Greenacre/Betty Matheus
      • HOA phone: 813-926-4125
      Location
      • Region: Tampa

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $284/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $799,640
      • Annual tax amount: $12,709
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+113%$284/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8510380 Report a problem
        9/26/2017Sold$540,000$133/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/8/2017Price change$540,000-1.6%$133/sqft
        Source: SCOTT REALTY, LLC #T2873987 Report a problem
        8/4/2017Price change$549,000-0.2%$135/sqft
        Source: SCOTT REALTY, LLC #T2873987 Report a problem
        6/9/2017Price change$550,000-2.7%$136/sqft
        Source: SCOTT REALTY, LLC #T2873987 Report a problem
        5/24/2017Price change$565,000-1.7%$139/sqft
        Source: SCOTT REALTY, LLC #T2873987 Report a problem
        4/5/2017Listed for sale$575,000+47.4%$142/sqft
        Source: SCOTT REALTY, LLC #T2873987 Report a problem
        8/3/2010Sold$390,000-14.3%$96/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/10/2010Listing removed$455,000$112/sqft
        Source: TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC. #T2386783 Report a problem
        2/27/2010Price change$455,000-8.1%$112/sqft
        4/8/2009Listed for sale$495,000-33.3%$122/sqft
        Source: Taylormade Properties, Inc. Report a problem
        5/10/2006Sold$742,000+16.5%$183/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/29/2005Sold$637,000$157/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T2094677 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,691 +3.4%$559,373 +3%
        2023$11,305 +2.8%$543,081 +3%
        2022$10,997 -1.9%$527,263 +3%
        2021$11,207 +4%$511,906 +1.4%
        2020$10,780 +1.7%$504,838 +2.3%
        2019$10,604 $493,488 +1.9%
        2018$10,604 +0.6%$484,287 +9.2%
        2017$10,539 +27.7%$443,454 +26.7%
        2016$8,251 +0.5%$349,990 +0.7%
        2015$8,212 -1.2%$347,557 +0.8%
        2014$8,309 $344,799 +1.5%
        2013$8,309 -0.8%$339,703 +1.7%
        2012$8,380 +0.4%$334,025 +0.8%
        2011$8,343 -11.3%$331,282 -3.8%
        2010$9,406 +4.8%$344,369 -3.9%
        2009$8,971 -12.3%$358,229 -14.6%
        2008$10,232 -20.4%$419,406 -18.4%
        2007$12,860 -4.7%$514,137 +2.3%
        2006$13,499 +38.1%$502,451 +41.7%
        2005$9,778 $354,656 +3%
        2004-- $344,326 +1.9%
        2003-- $337,906 +364.7%
        2002-- $72,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33626

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable