Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,285,000
  • $1,285,000

    11627 Renaissance View Ct, Tampa, FL 33626

    5beds
    3,683sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    7,741 Square Feet Lot
    $1,284,300 Zestimate®
    $349/sqft
    $5,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,284,300

    $1.21M - $1.37M

    $5,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,372/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 11627 Renaissance View Court, a beautifully UPDATED POOL home nestled within a desirable gated community. Lovingly maintained by its original owner, this FULLY REMODELED residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage—perfect for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to a bright, airy interior with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light, enhanced by BRAND-NEW wood like luxury vinyl plank flooring (2026) and fresh interior paint (2026). The completely RENOVATED KITCHEN (2026) serves as the heart of the home, overlooking the family room and featuring a charming eat-in nook. It showcases white wood soft-close, to the ceiling, cabinetry, QUARTZ countertops, and NEW STAINLESS APPLIANCES including a refrigerator (2026), convection microwave/oven combo (2026), and dishwasher (2025). An adjacent wine and beverage bar mirrors the same stylish cabinetry and quartz finishes—ideal for entertaining. The primary suite offers peaceful views of the tranquil pool and conservation area, along with walk-in closets featuring custom built-ins. The luxurious en-suite bath includes dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a freestanding soaking tub. The first floor also includes versatile flex space—perfect for a living room, game room, or bonus area—as well as a secondary bedroom and full bathroom, ideal for guests or a private home office. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional generously sized bedrooms and a beautifully updated, designer-inspired bathroom. Major updates provide peace of mind, including two new A/C systems (2026), a ROOF (2020), several newer double-pane WINDOWS and sliding glass doors, and a new WATER HEATER (2026). Step outside to your own private retreat. The oversized saltwater pool and spa with water features are complemented by an expansive covered lanai and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen—perfect for entertaining or enjoying Florida’s year-round sunshine. The covered patio offers the ideal space to relax, watch TV, or simply unwind while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Located in an excellent school district with a prime location close to retail and dining and for easy commuting to Tampa International Airport, area beaches, and downtown Tampa or St. Petersburg, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. With extensive upgrades, a spacious and flexible layout, and a premier location within a gated community, this move-in-ready home is a rare opportunity to own a truly turnkey property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Erica Lavina 813-495-3367,

    COMPASS FLORIDA LLC 813-365-9935

    Bought with:

    Erica Lavina, 3365865

    COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8487650MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dual Closets
    • Level: First
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x18
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x16
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Great room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 440 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x22
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Porcelain Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,035
    • Total interior livable area: 3,683 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    Lot
    • Size: 7,741 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60.01 x 129
    Details
    • Parcel number: U0828175V800000300021.0
    • Zoning: RSC-9
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tampa
    • Subdivision: MANDOLIN PH 3

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly
    • Association name: Greenacre/Betty Matheus
    • Association phone: 813-936-4125
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$1,285,000$349/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8487650 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$1,285,000$349/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8487650 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$1,285,000$349/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8487650 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,152 +3.6%$412,925 +3%
    2023$8,832 +2.9%$400,898 +3%
    2022$8,581 -2.6%$389,221 +3%
    2021$8,807 +4.9%$377,884 +1.4%
    2020$8,395 +1.8%$372,667 +2.3%
    2019$8,250 $364,288 +1.9%
    2018$8,250 +0.7%$357,496 -17.6%
    2017$8,189 +0.9%$433,913 +26.5%
    2016$8,116 +0.5%$342,941 +0.7%
    2015$8,077 -1.2%$340,557 +0.8%
    2014$8,173 $337,854 +1.5%
    2013$8,173 -0.9%$332,861 +1.7%
    2012$8,244 +0.4%$327,297 +0.7%
    2011$8,213 +6.8%$324,873 +8.5%
    2010$7,687 -4.1%$299,505 -3.6%
    2009$8,012 -10.4%$310,838 -12.6%
    2008$8,937 -0.4%$355,737 +3%
    2007$8,970 -3.6%$345,376 +2.5%
    2006$9,301 +1.6%$336,952 +3%
    2005$9,151 $327,138 +3%
    2004-- $317,610 +1.9%
    2003-- $311,688 +332.8%
    2002-- $72,012

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33626