Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    11629 Renaissance View Ct, Tampa, FL 33626

    4beds
    3,474sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gated communityOpen floor planDouble glass doorsOpens to private poolSpacious great roomIn wall ovenAll stainless steel appliances
    Beautiful executive salt water pool home located in the desirable Westchase community in Mandolin Estates. You will enjoy living in this 4+/3 home. Enter through double glass doors to a nice entry with soaring ceilings, columns and open floor plan. Large kitchen with breakfast nook and bar, in wall oven, stovetop, all stainless steel appliances, Mitered glass window in breakfast area looks out to the pool. tile throughout the first floor. Spacious Great room, Formal living/Dining rooms. Bonus room can be entertainment or play room upstairs. Coffered/tray ceiling in dining rm. Large master bedroom with tray ceilings and his/hers walk in closet, opens to Private pool ,Second bedroom is also downstairs! custom large heated salt water pool and Spa with brick pavers, Location Location Location, Mandolin Estates in a desired gated community is located in the Westchase area with highly rated quality schools, Citrus park Mall, Air Port, Veterans Expressway and great restaurants. New dishwasher, washer and dryer. Pool Maintenance, Lawn care, Trash collection included in the rent.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,474 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Walk In Closet
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1728085V8000003000200U

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$4,850-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listing removed$4,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2025Price change$4,895+8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$4,500-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$4,850-0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$4,895-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listed for rent$4,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2024Listed for rent$4,995+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2023Price change$4,985-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for rent$5,100+5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/23/2022Sold$840,000-13%$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2022Listed for rent$4,850+22.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/9/2022Pending sale$965,000$278/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2022Listed for sale$965,000+53.7%$278/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/8/2020Listing removed$3,950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/4/2020Listed for rent$3,950+17.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2020Listing removed$628,000$181/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2020Price change$628,000+5.5%$181/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2020Listed for sale$595,000+90.9%$171/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2019Listing removed$3,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/20/2019Listed for rent$3,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2003Sold$311,700$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33626