Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    1163 Oak Tree Rd, Akron, OH 44320

    3beds
    1,524sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $322,800 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $1,716 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,800

    $307,000 - $339,000

    $1,716/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1163 Oak Tree Rd a magnificent and totally updated ranch style home offering a well designed and open floor plan. The welcoming spacious living room with a fireplace opens seamlessly to both the dining room and kitchen. The state of the art kitchen features high quality white shaker cabinets sleek granite countertops and all new stainless appliances. 3 large bedrooms including a master suite and a modern full bath make up the main floor. The lower level can easily be turned into a huge rec. room. 2 car attached garage, front porch and a rear patio overlooking the beautiful scenery makes this house the perfect home. Recent updates include the updated kitchen updated both bathrooms, new flooring throughout. New light fixtures, fresh paint and much much more. Don’t miss this great opportunity to make this house your forever home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MarieRose J Nader 216-407-1974 marienader@howardhanna.com,

    Howard Hanna,

    Evan VanDeusen 440-934-0966,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Sherri G Costanzo, 307608

    RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5198842Originating MLS: Lorain County Association Of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Level: First
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Stone Counters
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,524
    • Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,524

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1501774

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Akron
    • Subdivision: White Pond Village

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$325,000+1.6%$213/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5198842 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$319,900$210/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5198842 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$319,900+99.9%$210/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5198842 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Sold$160,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,926 +5.5%$70,350
    2023$3,720 +16.2%$70,350 +43%
    2022$3,200 +9.3%$49,193
    2021$2,929 $49,193
    2020-- $49,193 +19.7%
    2019$2,650 +5.2%$41,105 0%
    2018$2,519 -4%$41,110
    2017$2,623 $41,110
    2016$2,623 $41,110
    2015$2,623 +0.7%$41,110
    2014$2,605 +1.4%$41,110
    2013$2,568 0%$41,110
    2012$2,568 -0.2%$41,110 +0%
    2011$2,574 -6.1%$41,105 -9.1%
    2010$2,742 $45,242
    2009-- $45,242
    2008$2,455 +6.5%$45,242 +3.3%
    2007$2,305 +0.3%$43,810
    2006$2,299 +7.6%$43,810
    2005$2,136 $43,810 +7.5%
    2004-- $40,769
    2003$2,060 -0.4%$40,769
    2002$2,069 +32.6%$40,769 +27.5%
    2001$1,561 +2%$31,973
    2000$1,531 $31,973

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44320