Don’t miss this gorgeous 3-bedroom, 2-bath modern home situated on approximately half an acre in the Northside community. Thoughtfully designed, the spacious open-concept kitchen and living area are filled with natural light and enhanced by carefully selected finishes throughout. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered front porch or back patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with a custom tile shower and a soaker tub. Located off Northside Rd in The Meadows, this beautiful home is a true standout.
New construction
$329,000
11633 Meadows Rd, Berry, AL 35546
3beds
1,657sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.53 Acres Lot
$328,700 Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$30/mo HOA
What's special
Carefully selected finishes throughoutSoaker tubApproximately half an acreSpa-like retreatLuxurious primary suiteFilled with natural lightBack patio
- 14 days |
- 140 |
- 10 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Victoria Sparks 205-799-3833,
RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP,
Rachel Howell 205-861-5119,
RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP
Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 174887
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Electric, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Concept, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,657
- Total interior livable area: 1,657 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Views
- Residential vegetation: None
Details
- Parcel number: 0705160001006.041
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
- Amenities included: Park
- HOA fee: $360 annually
Location
- Region: Berry
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 209 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$328,700
$312,000 - $345,000
$1,992/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000-2.7%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listing removed | $338,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $338,000-2.9%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $347,970$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $347,970$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $347,970$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35546