Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $375,000

    1165 Darracott Rd, West Point, MS 39773

    3beds
    1,160sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    1,168 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Move in ready 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home on 11.68 acres in a private country setting. Updated throughout with a new roof (2022), new windows, gutters, interior/exterior doors, and an updated tiled shower/bath. HVAC replaced in 2022 and 12" attic insulation added. Home includes new appliances: washer/dryer, refrigerator, double oven, and dishwasher. Exterior features include a fenced backyard, 12×20 storage building with double shop doors, and a large metal carport. Located minutes from the Tombigbee River, public hunting land and 20 minutes from the AFB. Plenty of open land for recreation, livestock, or future use. Shown by appointment only.
    6 days
    |
    283
    |
    7
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (662) 871-2555

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Flooring: Concrete
      • Basement: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage
      Features
      • Exterior features: Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 1,168 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 054250070300

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: West Point

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $323/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $75,820
      • Annual tax amount: $283
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,044/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$375,000$323/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$283 +18.7%$7,688 +18.5%
        2023$239 -56.7%$6,486 -34.2%
        2022$551 +0.6%$9,855 -0.1%
        2021$548 $9,863 +47.3%
        2020-- $6,695 +0.5%
        2017-- $6,665 +0.4%
        2016-- $6,637 +8.9%
        2015-- $6,094 +0.4%
        2014-- $6,068 +0.3%
        2013-- $6,052 -0.5%
        2012-- $6,081 -0.2%
        2011-- $6,095 -0.6%
        2010-- $6,130

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39773

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable