This versatile, income-generating property in Socorro is
a fantastic investment opportunity with immediate
rental income and significant development potential.
Situated on a 26,310 square foot lot at the intersection
of Socorro Road and Dini Rozi Road, this property
includes four 560 sq. ft. 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units,
plus a mobile home in the back that currently generates
additional income.
• 4 Multifamily Units: Each unit is 560 sq. ft. with 1
bedroom and 1 bathroom, offering a comfortable
living space for tenants and a steady stream of
rental income.
• Mobile Home: Located at the back of the property,
the mobile home provides additional rental income
or can be removed to make way for future
development.
• Land Size: 26,310 square feet, offering ample
space for current and future tenants.
For sale
$330,000
11683 Socorro Rd, Socorro, TX 79927
--beds
0baths
2,250sqft
Est.:
Quadruplex
Built in 1984
-- sqft lot
$325,400 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 54 days |
- 82 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sergio E Tinajero 0486273 915-422-2242,
ELP Real Estate Group, LLC
Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 941033
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Heating
- See Remarks
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: See Remarks
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,250
- Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Unassigned
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: S533000027005D0
- Zoning: C1
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $5,508
- Annual tax amount: $3,120
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 420 days
- Listing terms: See Remarks
Estimated market value
$325,400
$309,000 - $342,000
$1,342/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000-2.9%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listing removed | $340,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $350,000-2.8%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $360,000-1.4%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $365,000-2.7%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $375,000-11.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Price change | $425,000-5.6%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+50%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Pending sale | $299,995$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Price change | $299,995-7.7%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000+75.7%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2017 | Listing removed | $185,000$82/sqft |
Source: KB Your Real Estate Experience #589463 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $185,000$82/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,932 +20% |
| 2024 | $89 +8.1% | $3,277 +14.1% |
| 2023 | $82 -1.1% | $2,873 +6% |
| 2022 | $83 -5% | $2,710 |
| 2021 | $87 +33.9% | $2,710 +40.1% |
| 2020 | $65 +0.3% | $1,935 |
| 2019 | $65 +24.9% | $1,935 +20% |
| 2018 | $52 +13.4% | $1,613 +10% |
| 2017 | $46 +0.6% | $1,467 |
| 2016 | $46 +1.5% | $1,467 |
| 2015 | $45 | $1,467 |
| 2014 | $45 | $1,467 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,467 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,467 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,467 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,467 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79927