This 3 bedroom / 2 bath home is situated on a nice level lot just outside of Wartburg. This home offers a split bedroom floor plan and features a spacious living room as you enter the home with hardwood floors, a large dining room/kitchen combo that comes furnished with a stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and trash compactor. There is a full unfinished basement that offers tons of storage, a rec area, or could be finished; totaling over 3,000 square feet of living space!! New updates to the home include: new roof (2024), new HVAC (2024-25), new septic tank & fill line (2026). Call today to schedule your showing!
For sale
$320,000
117 Coon Hunters Rd, Wartburg, TN 37887
3beds
3,014sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
0.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$106/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Split bedroom floor planNice level lotHardwood floors
- 9 days |
- 298 |
- 5 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elaine Walden 423-619-6748,
East Tennessee Properties, LLC 423-334-0070
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1340763
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Storm Window(s), Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,014
- Total interior livable area: 3,014 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Main Level
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Country Setting
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 118 03600 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Wartburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $106/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $53,700
- Annual tax amount: $365
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $13,425 |
| 2024 | $365 | $13,425 |
| 2023 | $365 | $13,425 |
| 2022 | $365 | $13,425 |
| 2021 | -- | $13,425 +8.7% |
| 2020 | $404 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $404 | $12,350 |
| 2018 | $404 0% | $12,350 |
| 2017 | $404 +3.6% | $12,350 |
| 2016 | $390 +1.9% | $12,350 |
| 2015 | $383 -29.6% | $12,350 -29.6% |
| 2014 | $544 +0% | $17,550 +0% |
| 2013 | $544 | $17,542 |
| 2012 | $544 | $17,542 |
| 2011 | $544 | $17,542 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,542 +21.3% |
| 2009 | $433 | $14,467 |
| 2008 | $433 | $14,467 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37887