Move right into this beautiful ranch home offering the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort. This custom 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and cozy wood stove in the living room, granite counters and breakfast island in the kitchen, large pantry and a dining area which leads to the private deck. Perfect for everyday living and entertianing. The spacious master suite also has a private entrance to the deck, master bath with jacuzzi and the walkin closet has the washer and dryer ideally located. Enjoy the large family room on the lower level with a day light entrance to the back yard plus a substantial unfinished basement for ample storage. Car enthusiasts will love the oversized garage with room for 3+ vehicles. This is all set on over an acre of land and located minutes to Milford, Matamoras and I-84 for commuting.
Pending
$485,000
117 Stone Ridge Ln, Milford, PA 18337
3beds
2,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
1.1 Acres Lot
$483,500 Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$58/mo HOA
What's special
Private deckBright open floor planMaster bath with jacuzziSpacious master suiteLarge pantryCathedral ceilingsGranite counters
- 28 days |
- 1,084 |
- 88 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shaun Burger, Assoc Broker 570-517-6654,
Keller Williams RE Milford 570-296-6400
Source: PWAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: PW260974
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 221.37
- Dimensions: 15.7 x 14.1
Bedroom 2
- Area: 99.75
- Dimensions: 12.3 x 8.11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 177.66
- Dimensions: 14.1 x 12.6
Primary bathroom
- Area: 85.94
- Dimensions: 10.11 x 8.5
Bathroom 2
- Area: 33.21
- Dimensions: 8.1 x 4.1
Other
- Area: 116
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 8
Dining room
- Area: 85.14
- Dimensions: 12.9 x 6.6
Family room
- Area: 394.58
- Dimensions: 21.8 x 18.1
Kitchen
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 12.1 x 10
Living room
- Area: 313.74
- Dimensions: 18.9 x 16.6
Other
- Area: 945.56
- Dimensions: 30.7 x 30.8
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
Features
- Granite Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: Daylight,Partially Finished,Full,Exterior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,200
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,600
- Finished area below ground: 400
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 1.1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 081.000152.003 110557
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Fieldstone Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $700 annually
Location
- Region: Milford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $162,440
- Annual tax amount: $7,100
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 29 days
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Estimated market value
$483,500
$459,000 - $508,000
$2,725/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $485,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000+1057.5%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2002 | Sold | $41,900$21/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,891 +4.4% | $40,610 |
| 2024 | $6,602 +1.1% | $40,610 |
| 2023 | $6,531 +1.9% | $40,610 |
| 2022 | $6,410 +1% | $40,610 |
| 2021 | $6,349 | $40,610 |
| 2020 | $6,349 +2.4% | $40,610 |
| 2019 | $6,201 -1.9% | $40,610 |
| 2018 | $6,321 | $40,610 |
| 2017 | -- | $40,610 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,610 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,610 |
| 2010 | -- | $40,610 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18337