117 Trackers Rd, Cary, NC 27513
Home value
$582,200
$541,000 - $623,000
$3,726/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,726/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,726/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,949/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,949/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Renee Smith 919-337-3306,
Compass -- Raleigh
Cynthia Quarantello, 267569
Real Broker LLC
Karsten Kohlrausch, 288756
Real Broker LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Laminate Counters, Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,444
- Total interior livable area: 2,444 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,444
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0753571350
- Special conditions: Seller Licensed Real Estate Professional,Seller Not Owner of Record,Third Party Approval
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod, Traditional, Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $45 monthly
- Amenities included: Management
- Services included: Unknown
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/25/2024 | Sold | $490,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Pending sale | $490,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Contingent | $490,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $490,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2024 | Pending sale | $490,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $490,000+84.6%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2020 | Listing removed | $1,695$1/sqft |
Source: Masterkey Property Management #2302617 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,695$1/sqft |
| 5/25/2019 | Listing removed | $1,695-5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Masterkey Property Management #2249655 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2019 | Price change | $1,795-3%$1/sqft |
| 4/15/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,850+27.6%$1/sqft |
Source: MasterKey Property Management, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2016 | Listing removed | $265,500$109/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II #2066122 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2016 | Listed for sale | $265,500$109/sqft |
| 8/11/2016 | Pending sale | $265,500$109/sqft |
| 7/30/2016 | Listed for sale | $265,500$109/sqft |
| 7/28/2016 | Pending sale | $265,500$109/sqft |
| 7/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $265,500$109/sqft |
| 5/18/2016 | Pending sale | $265,500$109/sqft |
| 5/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $265,500+10.9%$109/sqft |
| 12/16/2015 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #2040526 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,450+3.9%$1/sqft |
| 7/27/2014 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #1959803 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,395+1.5%$1/sqft |
| 2/18/2012 | Listing removed | $1,375$1/sqft |
Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #1812007 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,375$1/sqft |
| 10/31/2006 | Sold | $239,500$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 +2.2% | $494,063 |
| 2024 | $4,163 +14.9% | $494,063 +37.4% |
| 2023 | $3,622 +3.9% | $359,474 |
| 2022 | $3,487 +2.1% | $359,474 |
| 2021 | $3,417 -0.5% | $359,474 |
| 2020 | $3,435 +19.6% | $359,474 +34.9% |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $266,485 |
| 2018 | $2,873 +10.9% | $266,485 |
| 2017 | $2,592 +1.5% | $266,485 |
| 2016 | $2,553 +1.6% | $266,485 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $253,217 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,217 |
| 2013 | -- | $253,217 |
| 2012 | -- | $253,217 |
| 2011 | -- | $253,217 |
| 2010 | -- | $253,217 |
| 2009 | -- | $253,217 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 27513