1170 FS RD 4517, Cle Elum, WA 98922
Home value
$979,200
$842,000 - $1.15M
$4,695/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,695/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,798/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,798/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kitty Wallace,
RE/MAX Integrity
Kristine Elliott, 111210
Seattle Works Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,492
- Total interior livable area: 2,492 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Water Heater
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3.17 Acres
- Features: Deck, High Speed Internet, RV Parking, Shop
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 12386
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Leased Equipment: Propane - Amerigas
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement/Concrete, Stone
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: PSE
- Sewer: Septic
- Water: Community, Company: Evergreen Valley Utilities
- Utilities for property: T-Mobile 5 G
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 39 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2025 | Sold | $980,000-1.5%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Pending sale | $995,000$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $995,000$399/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,885 +1% | $790,570 -5.5% |
| 2023 | $4,836 +2.3% | $836,720 +15.4% |
| 2022 | $4,727 +12% | $724,880 +31.9% |
| 2021 | $4,220 +11.3% | $549,600 +23.8% |
| 2019 | $3,790 +28% | $444,110 +20.9% |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $367,460 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $367,460 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $367,460 |
| 2015 | $2,960 -0.3% | $367,460 -2.5% |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $376,820 -6.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $404,130 |
| 2009 | -- | $404,130 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98922