Skip main navigation
New construction
  • Listing Provided by: Innovate Realty, Inc.
    $1,895,000

    11700 Charnock Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90066

    3beds
    2,331sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    960 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $813/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Clean architectural linesPrivate rooftop deckWide-plank flooringWarm contemporary paletteMulti-level floor planSoaring ceilingsSpa-inspired bath
    Newly built and thoughtfully designed, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath residence offers approximately 2,090 square feet of elevated modern living in one of the Westside’s most desirable pockets. Clean architectural lines and a warm contemporary palette set the tone, while the multi-level floor plan creates a natural balance of openness, privacy, and function. The main living space is bright and inviting, with soaring ceilings, wide-plank flooring, and seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for both daily living and easy entertaining. The kitchen is finished with custom cabinetry, designer details, and a refined modern sensibility that feels both polished and practical. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as a calming retreat with generous proportions and a spa-inspired bath, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. A private rooftop deck expands the living experience even further, creating the perfect setting for relaxing, entertaining, and taking in open-sky views. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, dedicated storage, and the rare advantage of brand-new construction in a prime location near Culver City, Venice, Santa Monica, and the best of the Westside.
    17 hours
    |
    136
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Suzanne Abolhosseini DRE #02047620 949-344-5131,

    Innovate Realty, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: LG26077771MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Other, Dining Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,331 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Entry location: one
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City Lights, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 960 Square Feet
      • Features: Street Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4234014032
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Turnkey
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Los Angeles

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $813/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $4,783,519
      • Annual tax amount: $57,649
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $6,187/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$1,895,000$813/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #LG26077771 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$57,649 +88.3%$4,783,519 +83.8%
        2022$30,609 +0.5%$2,602,486 +2%
        2021$30,460 -1%$2,551,473 +1%
        2020$30,778 $2,525,320 +2%
        2019$30,778 +426.9%$2,475,820 +443.1%
        2018$5,842 $455,847 +2.2%
        2017$5,842 +2.1%$446,106 +2%
        2016$5,722 +2.7%$437,360 +1.5%
        2015$5,571 +0.6%$430,791 +2%
        2014$5,539 $422,353 +2.5%
        2012-- $412,202 +2%
        2011-- $404,121 +0.8%
        2010-- $401,102 -0.2%
        2009-- $402,056 +2%
        2008-- $394,174 +2%
        2007-- $386,446 +2%
        2006-- $378,870
        2005-- $378,870 +4%
        2004-- $364,161 +1.9%
        2003-- $357,487 +2%
        2002-- $350,478 +4%
        2000-- $336,870

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mar Vista

          Getting around

          64 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          51 / 100
          Good Transit
          77 / 100
          Very Bikeable