Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $336,800

    11708 Cary Rd, Alden, NY 14004

    3beds
    2baths
    1,752sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $336,800 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,442 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,800

    $317,000 - $360,000

    $2,442/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,442/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large Foyer entry with new Hardwood flooring into huge family room w/custom made WBS w/brick accent wall w/shelves. Glass Sliding doors to 18x12 deck over looking shed and woods. Half bath w/HWF. Country kitchen w/wood cabinets, pantry and appliances. AS IS. Living room w. vaulted ceiling and w/w carpeting up to the stairs to 3 bedrooms and remolded full bath. Pull down stairs to attic in hall. 3rd garage bay added in 2010 and has a drain in floor to street. 2021-01-16

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Sump Pump, Workshop, Eat-in Kitchen, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-Basement
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Glass Door
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Fireplace features: Woodburning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch - Open
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Rectangular Lot, Secondary Road
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 14208911818523
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Wooded area: 0

• Existing
    • Year built: 1980

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, AC-Central
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range Hood-Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range Gas, Oven/Range Freestanding
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Sump Pump, Workshop, Eat-in Kitchen, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-Basement
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Split Level
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch - Open
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch - Open, Storage, Cable TV Available
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • FireplaceFeatures: Woodburning
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Rectangular Lot, Secondary Road
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Workshop in Garage, Blacktop, Double Wide, Turnaround
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family Residential
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl, Brick and Frame
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s), Shed/Storage
    • StructureType: House
    • PastureArea: 0
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • Sewer: Septic
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers - Some
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Hardwood-Some, Tile-Some
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Glass Door
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 4777

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2021Sold$205,000-4.7%$117/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1310616 Report a problem
    12/13/2020Pending sale$215,000$123/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1310616 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Listed for sale$215,000$123/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1310616 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $168,000
    2024-- $168,000
    2023-- $168,000
    2022-- $168,000
    2021-- $168,000
    2020-- $168,000
    2019-- $168,000
    2018-- $168,000
    2017$1,880 +90.5%$168,000
    2016$987 $168,000
    2015-- $168,000 +80.3%
    2014-- $93,200
    2013-- $93,200
    2012-- $93,200
    2011-- $93,200
    2010-- $93,200
    2009-- $93,200
    2008-- $93,200 +2.2%
    2007-- $91,200
    2006-- $91,200
    2005-- $91,200
    2004-- $91,200
    2003-- $91,200
    2002-- $91,200
    2001-- $91,200
    2000-- $91,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Town Line