Welcome to the sought after neighborhood of Newbury Park, a stone throw away from Disney and Windermere you will love all the area has to offer! This 3/2 single family home has been well maintained and it shows! You will love the front and back porches. A beautiful 8 ft glass door greets you as you enter the gorgeous tiled foyer. The large dining area connects to a delightful kitchen that features Solid surface counters, 42' kitchen cabinets and huge island that overlooks the family room. In the family room you will enjoy an electric fireplace, bead board and plantation shutters to round out a warm and inviting family room. If you needed something else to love, open the double doors an find the bonus room perfect for a home office or hobby room. The Master bedroom is ample and has wood laminate flooring, enjoy the huge walk in closet. ADDITIONAL FEATURES are
GRANITE
Fireplace, Tile and Wood Flooring, Front Porch,*WATER SOFTENER, Inside laundry, Oversized garage and Solar Attic Fan. The community offers a gated clubhouse, Community Park, Community Walking Trail, Community Pool along with a dog park. and play ground. Currently zoned for Windermere High School.
The Unit comes with No Furniture. All the pictures were from when the home was furnished
Recent Upgrades :
1. Brand New Roof - Installed in Oct 2022
2. Brand new cooking range with airfryer, installed in Nov 2022
3. Brand new carpets in the BR2 / BR3 & Office. - Installed Apr 2023
4. Just pained all the interiors - Apr 2023
5. Recess lights in all rooms.
6 New A/C Trane Equipment 5 ton 15 seer - July 2023
7 Fenced backyard for privacy & safety.
Security Deposit: $1650
Last Month Rent: $3300.
Owner Responsibilities:
The owner will cover expenses related to the Homeowners Association (HOA)
The owner will provide written consent (via text or email with photo documentation) for tenant modifications such as painting or installing fixtures. Approval messages (e.g., "OK" or "Approved") constitute valid written consent.
Tenant Responsibilities:
Utilities & Maintenance:
The tenant is responsible for setup and payment of water bills.
The tenant is responsible for setup and payment of electric bills.
The tenant is responsible for setup and payment of Internet/cable services
The tenant is responsible for pest control services.
Tenant is responsible for lawn maintenance and care
The tenant must water the lawn according to county and HOA requirements.
The tenant must maintain the lawn, including mowing, weed control, and fertilization if required.
Major Repair Cost Responsibility Clause:
For any major repair costing $200 or more, the tenant shall be responsible for the first $100 of the repair cost. The landlord will cover the remaining balance.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,900/mo
Fees may apply
11713 Fitzgerald Butler Rd, Orlando, FL 32836
3beds
2,085sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Electric fireplaceSolid surface countersOversized garageFront and back porchesGorgeous tiled foyerFront porchSolar attic fan
- 41 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,085 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 282331586101000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Orlando
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $2,900-6.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listing removed | $3,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $3,100-6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,300+3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listing removed | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $3,200-3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Listing removed | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,300+3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Sold | $310,000$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2019 | Sold | $310,000-4.6%$149/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #G5019241 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $325,000$156/sqft |
Source: ENGEL & VOLKERS #G5019241 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Pending sale | $325,000$156/sqft |
Source: Engel & V�lkers Clermont #G5019241 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $325,000+4.8%$156/sqft |
Source: ENGEL & VOLKERS #G5019241 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2017 | Listing removed | $310,000$149/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $310,000+3%$149/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2007 | Sold | $301,000-21.8%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2006 | Sold | $384,900$185/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32836