Skip main navigation
Sold for $152,000
  • $152,000

    11740 Hamlet Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45240

    3beds
    995sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    7,797.24 Square Feet Lot
    $219,000 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,630 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,000

    $204,000 - $232,000

    $1,630/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,066/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brick ranch with fresh paint, refinished hardwood floors, new roof, gutters, soffits and downspouts. Fresh Kitchen with new flooring, and countertops. Updated bathroom with all new tile surround, vanity, sink, flooring and hardware. Property is in an estate. Sold as is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina A Dubell-Smith 513-477-1219,

    eXp Realty 866-212-4991

    Bought with:

    Kanesha Canion, 2023000056

    Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1807072MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub w/Shower, Wood Floor
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Partial
    • Level: Basement
    Dining room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Floor
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Living room
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Office
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 995
    • Total interior livable area: 995 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,797 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65' x 120'
    • Features: Less than .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5910008023000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/12/2024Sold$152,000+1.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1807072 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Pending sale$150,000$151/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1807072 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listed for sale$150,000$151/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1807072 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Pending sale$150,000$151/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1807072 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Listed for sale$150,000$151/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1807072 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Pending sale$150,000$151/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1807072 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Listed for sale$150,000$151/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1807072 Report a problem
    5/28/2015Listing removed$795$1/sqft
    Source: ReInvest Consultants LLC Report a problem
    4/22/2015Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: ReInvest Consultants LLC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,307 +0.6%$38,091
    2023$2,294 +10.6%$38,091 +45.8%
    2022$2,073 +1.6%$26,124
    2021$2,041 $26,124
    2020$2,041 +4.7%$26,124 +20%
    2019$1,949 +2.6%$21,770
    2018$1,900 $21,770
    2017$1,900 +58.1%$21,770 +49.9%
    2016$1,201 $14,526
    2015$1,201 +8.1%$14,526
    2014$1,111 +2.1%$14,526
    2013$1,088 +0.4%$14,526
    2012$1,084 -43.5%$14,526 -43.8%
    2011$1,918 +5.7%$25,831 -3.8%
    2010$1,814 +0.6%$26,845
    2009$1,804 +13.8%$26,845
    2008$1,585 +4.4%$26,845
    2007$1,519 +0.6%$26,845
    2006$1,509 0%$26,845
    2005$1,510 -1.6%$26,845 -3%
    2003$1,534 -0.6%$27,685
    2002$1,543 +2.9%$27,685 +10.6%
    2001$1,499 +10.3%$25,025
    2000$1,360 $25,025

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45240