Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $255,800

    11749 Kenn Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45240

    4beds
    2,046sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $255,800 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $255,800

    $235,000 - $276,000

    $2,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AVAILABLE NOW! LEASE MUST START WITHIN 15 DAYS OF SUBMITTING AN APPLICATION. Take a 3D Video Tour from anywhere in the world! Just click on the Video button above. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Forest Park has been recently remodeled. The upgraded kitchen features stylish cabinets, Quartz countertops, and Stainless Steel appliances. This home also boasts newer LVP flooring, updated light fixtures, and plenty of storage space. This home also offers driveway parking and a spacious fenced-in yard. Pet Friendly. Central Furnace. Utility fees, Pet fees, and Washer/Dryer rental: Please see the FAQ section of our website for more info. We offer a low-cost security deposit alternative. Ask your leasing agent about it. Imagine Homes Management is pleased to offer 100% self-guided home tours. We never advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace. Rental Terms: Rent: $2,250, Application Fee: $50, Security Deposit: $2,250, Available Now Pet Policy: Cats allowed, Dogs allowed This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,046 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5910008011400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,250

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/18/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2025Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2025Price change$2,250-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2025Price change$2,275-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2025Listed for rent$2,300+15.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/14/2022Listed for rent$1,990$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/3/2021Sold$150,000+83.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2003Sold$81,888-18.1%$40/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #840019 Report a problem
    3/28/2000Sold$99,950+6.4%$49/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #689045 Report a problem
    7/30/1996Sold$93,900$46/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #560592 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,179 +0.6%$52,500
    2023$3,161 -4.7%$52,500 +25.6%
    2022$3,318 -3.3%$41,804
    2021$3,431 +5.1%$41,804
    2020$3,266 +4.7%$41,804 +20%
    2019$3,119 +2.6%$34,839
    2018$3,041 $34,839
    2017$3,041 +12.4%$34,839 +6.5%
    2016$2,705 $32,708
    2015$2,705 +8.1%$32,708
    2014$2,501 -3%$32,708 -5%
    2013$2,578 +0.4%$34,430
    2012$2,568 +0.4%$34,430
    2011$2,557 +25.7%$34,430 +14.4%
    2010$2,034 +0.6%$30,100
    2009$2,022 +13.8%$30,100
    2008$1,777 +4.4%$30,100
    2007$1,702 -4.2%$30,100
    2006$1,777 +5%$30,100
    2005$1,692 -3.7%$30,100 -11.3%
    2003$1,758 -0.6%$33,950
    2002$1,769 -6.2%$33,950 +0.7%
    2001$1,886 +10.9%$33,705
    2000$1,700 $33,705

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45240