Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $244,200

    1175 Youngs Rd APT E, Amherst, NY 14221

    2beds
    2baths
    1,234sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $244,200 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,200

    $227,000 - $261,000

    $2,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,405/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,405/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Key To Your Dream Rental is here at this Second Floor Upgraded Condo in Williamsville, NY.Located in high demand Williamsville Schools, close to Shopping,Restaurants,Thruway Access&UB North.Enjoy the Maintenance Free Living w/Snow Removal&Grass Cutting&Professional Landscaping.Enjoy an XL Covered Patio overlooking Fountain & Pond Setting to relax and enjoy at the end of the day. Once you step inside you'll truly appreciate the Spacious Layout, Formal Dining Room, Cathedral Ceilings & Skylight & Natural Light and In Unit Laundry.Chef's Kitchen has Upgraded Granite , SS Appliances, New Cabinets and XL Breakfast Bar to enjoy. Master Suite has own Full Bath w/Whirpool Tub&Walk In Closet. Second Bedroom has closet and Full Bath outside the room.*No Pets

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,234 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14228956152110E

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Amherst

    Other

    Other facts
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-02-06T00: 00
    • Balcony
    • BusinessType \ Residential
    • Condition \ PropertyCondition \ Existing
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CultivatedArea \ 0
    • CurrentUse \ Residential
    • Dates \ YearBuiltDetails \ Existing
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ FrontageType \ Pond
    • Elementary School: Maple East Elementary
    • FarmLandAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • FrontageType \ Pond
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Green Energy \ GreenSustainability \ Onsite Recycling Center
    • GreenSustainability \ Onsite Recycling Center
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: AC-Central
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • High School: Williamsville East High
    • InteriorFeatures \ Laundry-1st Floor
    • LaundryFeatures \ Laundry-1st Floor
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • Lot \ CurrentUse \ Residential
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Waterfront
    • MLS Listing ID: B1250171
    • MLS Name: WNYREIS-Buffalo ZDDP (WNYREIS-Buffalo ZDDP)
    • Middle School: Transit Middle
    • MlsStatus \ A-Active
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo \ 0
    • OpenParkingSpaces \ 0
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ No
    • Other Building Features \ RentIncludes \ Hot Water
    • Other Building Features \ RentIncludes \ Lawn Maintenance
    • Other Building Features \ RentIncludes \ Other
    • Other Building Features \ RentIncludes \ Recycling
    • Other Exterior Features \ CultivatedArea \ 0
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Porch - Open
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Laundry-1st Floor
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Laundry-1st Floor
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 5
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-02-06T00: 00
    • Other \ NumberOfUnitsMoMo \ 0
    • Other \ OtherStructures \ Garage(s)
    • OtherParking \ Other - See Remarks
    • OtherStructures \ Garage(s)
    • ParkingFeatures \ Common
    • ParkingFeatures \ Garage
    • ParkingFeatures \ Other
    • ParkingFeatures \ Parking Area
    • PastureArea \ 0
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Porch - Open
    • PropertyCondition \ Existing
    • RentIncludes \ Hot Water
    • RentIncludes \ Lawn Maintenance
    • RentIncludes \ Other
    • RentIncludes \ Recycling
    • RoomsTotal \ 5
    • School District: Williamsville
    • Size \ FarmLandAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Water \ WaterfrontFeatures \ Pond
    • Water \ WaterfrontYN \ 1
    • WoodedArea \ 0
    • Yard \ PastureArea \ 0
    • Yard \ WoodedArea \ 0
    • YearBuiltDetails \ Existing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$274,900$223/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1631631 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Pending sale$274,900+116.5%$223/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1631631 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1632668 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for rent$1,750+20.7%$1/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1632668 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Buffalo Northtowns #B1250171 Report a problem
    2/8/2020Price change$1,450-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #B1250171 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    12/31/2008Sold$127,000+37.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2002Sold$92,500+1.6%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2000Sold$91,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/1998Sold$91,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $112,500
    2024-- $112,500 +43.1%
    2023-- $78,600
    2022-- $78,600
    2021-- $78,600
    2020-- $78,600
    2019-- $78,600
    2018-- $78,600 -4.8%
    2017$2,124 +148.3%$82,600 +25.2%
    2016$856 $66,000
    2015-- $66,000
    2014-- $66,000
    2013-- $66,000
    2012-- $66,000
    2011-- $66,000
    2010-- $66,000 -14.3%
    2009-- $77,000 +35.6%
    2008-- $56,800
    2007-- $56,800
    2006-- $56,800
    2005-- $56,800
    2004-- $56,800
    2003-- $56,800
    2002-- $56,800
    2001-- $56,800
    2000-- $56,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14221