Lake Life at its absolute best! This beautiful home has a lovely water view of Kerr Lake and comes with a spectacular aluminum dock. You'll find the home to be in move in condition and meticulously renovated. The long list of upgrades in recent years include a new HVAC, roof, windows, siding, concrete drive and much, much more! The Trex deck, and back porch are perfect for entertaining. This one is a must see that won't last long! Don't hesitate, call today to schedule a private showing!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/18)
$545,000
1176 Cedar Cove Rd, Henderson, NC 27537
3beds
1,122sqft
Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
Built in 1987
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$524,600 Zestimate®
$486/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Meticulously renovatedTrex deckSpectacular aluminum dock
- 60 days |
- 552 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hope Howard 252-767-4444,
Country Knolls Realty Inc.
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10154627
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,122
- Total interior livable area: 1,122 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,122
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Dock
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake, Lake Front, Navigable Water, Waterfront
- Body of water: Kerr Lake
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 0593A01034
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $486/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $305,984
- Annual tax amount: $2,602
- Date on market: 3/22/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$524,600
$498,000 - $551,000
$1,012/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $545,000-1.8%$486/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $555,000-1.8%$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $565,000-5%$504/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000+40%$530/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2022 | Sold | $425,000-15%$379/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Price change | $499,900-9.1%$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Price change | $549,900-8.2%$490/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $599,000+248.3%$534/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2006 | Sold | $172,000$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 +8.6% | $305,984 |
| 2024 | $2,396 +39.3% | $305,984 +87.2% |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $163,430 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $163,430 |
| 2021 | $1,720 +0.2% | $163,430 |
| 2020 | $1,717 -5.5% | $163,430 |
| 2019 | $1,817 +2.2% | $163,430 |
| 2018 | $1,778 +9% | $163,430 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $163,430 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $163,430 -18.5% |
| 2015 | $1,631 -8% | $200,540 +0% |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $200,538 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27537