Well-loved home ready for its next chapter! Offering approx. 2,464 SF that includes the enclosed garage with zoned HVAC. Features include a living room, den with wood-burning fireplace, kitchen with custom trim, 4 bedrooms, & 2 full baths with updated showers/tub, workshop.
Recent updates include newer windows and sliding glass doors. Front porch ramp adds convenient access. Located in the Norris Lake community of Andersonville, TN--just 30 minutes to Downtown Knoxville or Oak Ridge & minutes to parks, trails, dining & groceries. Buyer to verify square footage. This home Sold, As-Is.
For sale
$332,200
118 Big Valley Rd, Andersonville, TN 37705
4beds
2,464sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
0.52 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$135/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 17 days |
- 1,170 |
- 54 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim Haase,
RE/MAX Tri Star 865-457-9926,
Glenn Haase 865-388-1785,
RE/MAX Tri Star
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1338836
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Central, Zoned, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Bonus Room
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Windows - Vinyl, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,464
- Total interior livable area: 2,464 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Main Level
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Country Setting
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 021D A 022.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $135/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $317,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,192
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $332,200$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 +17.1% | $79,250 +104.6% |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $38,725 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $38,725 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $38,725 |
| 2021 | $1,018 +1.4% | $38,725 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,004 +13.9% | $38,200 +25.2% |
| 2019 | $882 +3.6% | $30,500 |
| 2018 | $851 +0% | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $851 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $851 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,500 -10.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $34,125 |
| 2011 | $864 +6.8% | $34,125 |
| 2010 | $809 | $34,125 |
| 2009 | -- | $34,125 +12.4% |
| 2008 | $856 | $30,350 |
| 2007 | $856 | $30,350 |
| 2006 | $856 | $30,350 |
| 2005 | $856 -17.1% | $30,350 |
| 2004 | $1,032 +37.4% | $30,350 +34.1% |
| 2003 | $751 | $22,625 |
| 2001 | -- | $22,625 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $90,501 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37705