118 Salem Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
Home value
$247,800
$198,000 - $310,000
$1,697/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,697/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,697/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,484/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,484/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jeff Babb 865-365-2280,
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
Shelby Brooks, 341159
Realty Executives Associates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Oven
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,100
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,100
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Other
- Topography: Wooded,Other
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 104D C 01300 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2024 | Sold | $250,000+0%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Pending sale | $249,999$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,999+184.1%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2017 | Sold | $88,000+5.4%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2017 | Pending sale | $83,500$76/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace and Wallace Realtors #1007277 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $83,500$76/sqft |
| 6/27/2017 | Pending sale | $83,500$76/sqft |
| 6/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $83,500+33.6%$76/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors #1007277 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2017 | Sold | $62,500-0.8%$57/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2017 | Pending sale | $63,000$57/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Knoxville-West #990643 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2017 | Price change | $63,000-7.4%$57/sqft |
| 10/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $68,000+7.9%$62/sqft |
Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #943228 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2004 | Sold | $63,000$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 +66.9% | $62,525 +185.8% |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $21,875 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $21,875 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $21,875 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $21,875 |
| 2020 | $1,043 +92.6% | $21,875 +8.8% |
| 2019 | $542 -47.5% | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $1,032 +98.1% | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $521 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $521 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,100 -5.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $21,175 |
| 2011 | $1,004 +1.9% | $21,175 |
| 2010 | $985 | $21,175 |
| 2009 | -- | $21,175 +10.4% |
| 2008 | $1,045 +2.3% | $19,175 |
| 2007 | $1,022 +1.9% | $19,175 |
| 2006 | $1,003 | $19,175 |
| 2005 | $1,003 -14.1% | $19,175 |
| 2004 | $1,168 +21.3% | $19,175 +19.7% |
| 2003 | $963 | $16,025 -0.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,035 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $64,138 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37830