Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $349,000

    11825 Orville Rd, Saint Croix, IN 47576

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    8.69 Acres Lot
    $352,000 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Huge lakeDetached garageThree bedroomsStunning decking
    Check out this gorgeous lake home new to the market, located near I-64! No showings until the open house May 17 1p-3p CST! Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, detached garage, stunning decking, huge lake, and 8.69 acres of beauty!! Come see us!
    10 days
    |
    1,663
    |
    137
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Bryant 812-631-2510,

    Indiana Realty Group,

    Amanda Litherland 812-719-1663

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11739996

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,632
      • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,632

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 8.69 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 620502200002.000004
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $157,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,600
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Date available: 05/06/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Kim Bryant

      Kim Bryant

      (812) 631-2510

Estimated market value

        $352,000

        $334,000 - $370,000

        $1,393/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$349,000$145/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11739996 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,227 +3.4%$157,700 +4.8%
        2023$1,187 +16%$150,500 +5.5%
        2022$1,024 +28.8%$142,700 +13.2%
        2021$795 +9.8%$126,100 +5.9%
        2020$724 +1.9%$119,100 +3.7%
        2019$710 +7.4%$114,900 +1.9%
        2018$661 +4.9%$112,800 +1.9%
        2017$630 $110,700 -1.2%
        2016$630 -5.7%$112,000 -1.2%
        2014$669 -1%$113,400 +2.3%
        2013$675 +1%$110,900 -2.2%
        2012$669 -10.8%$113,400 -7.7%
        2011$750 -5.8%$122,800 +0.2%
        2010$796 +3.1%$122,500 +0.1%
        2009$772 $122,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 47576

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable