Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $272,300

    1184 Churchill Rd, Lyndhurst, OH 44124

    3beds
    2,151sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1944
    6,751 Square Feet Lot
    $272,300 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,300

    $259,000 - $289,000

    $1,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    She's a brick house...2-story beauty, just lettin' it all hang out...She's a brick house... This lady's stacked and that's a fact...Ain't holding buyers back.Updated brick colonial in Lyndhurst in a prime location near schools, park, pool, and tennis courts...This home features a bright kitchen with refreshed cabinets, new backsplash, and new countertops. Living room has beautiful hardwood floors and elegant fireplace, dining room has wonderful original corner built-ins. Through the living room, there is a large family room addition with plenty of natural light and a spacious half bath.Upstairs there are 3 bedrooms, lots of hallway storage, and an updated bathroom. The finished lower level is the perfect spot for a workout room or extra entertaining space. The backyard has ample space for those summer barbecues, a new driveway, and a charming barn-like 2 car garage. Enjoy lots of updates to make this home easy to move into including: new gutters, all new neutral paint colors, newly painted garage, new hot water heater, custom blinds, and much more. Make your way to this brick beauty and make it home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,151 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 6,751 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71215056

Condition
    • Year built: 1944

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lyndhurst

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2023Sold$226,000+5.1%$105/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4442833 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$215,000$100/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4442833 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$215,000+59.3%$100/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4442833 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Sold$135,000-3.5%$63/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3838750 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Listed for sale$139,900-8%$65/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3838750 Report a problem
    11/17/2005Sold$152,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,321 +19.9%$79,100 +48.4%
    2023$4,439 +0.6%$53,310
    2022$4,412 +0.9%$53,310
    2021$4,373 +7%$53,310 +22%
    2020$4,087 +8.2%$43,680
    2019$3,778 -0.9%$43,680
    2018$3,813 -4.4%$43,680 +3.9%
    2017$3,988 +0.8%$42,040
    2016$3,956 $42,040
    2015$3,956 -4%$42,040 -2%
    2014$4,122 +4.4%$42,880
    2013$3,948 +2.5%$42,880
    2012$3,853 -4.1%$42,880 -15.7%
    2011$4,019 +0%$50,860
    2010$4,018 +0.6%$50,860
    2009$3,993 -2.8%$50,860 -9%
    2008$4,108 +8.9%$55,900
    2007$3,771 +0.6%$55,900
    2006$3,750 +5.2%$55,900 +10.1%
    2005$3,566 +8.8%$50,760
    2004$3,279 +5.4%$50,760
    2003$3,111 +5.9%$50,760 +10.5%
    2002$2,938 -46.2%$45,920
    2001$5,460 +7.1%$45,920
    2000$5,097 $45,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44124