Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $223,400

    1187 Churchill Rd, Lyndhurst, OH 44124

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    8,550.83 Square Feet Lot
    $223,400 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,756 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $223,400

    $212,000 - $237,000

    $1,756/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,653/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,653/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your New Home! Located in one of the most desirable community suburbs surrounding the Cleveland Area. Enter the home through the foyer with large open floor plan with large living room area & kitchen with modern updated appliances. A set of beautiful french doors provide natural light in the kitchen facing the backyard. The main living area offers (2) bedrooms with updated flooring. The second level features an extra large bedroom, white oak finished hard wood flooring & walk-in-closet. Additional living space in the finished basement with a full bathroom & washer & dryer. The exterior boasts a large outdoor space for enjoyment, entertaining, extra long driveway & 2 Car Garage. Additional updates include hot-water tank & flooring throughout. Don't miss the opportunity to call this Home! Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Susan Johnson 216-401-4422,

    Mia Brown Realty

    Bought with:

    Peggy Garr, 274764

    Howard Hanna

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4441194MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,344
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,344

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,550 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 71215060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2023Sold$180,000+2.9%$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4441194 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Pending sale$175,000$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4441194 Report a problem
    4/9/2023Contingent$175,000$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4441194 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listed for sale$175,000$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4441194 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Pending sale$175,000$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4441194 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Listed for sale$175,000+52.3%$130/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4441194 Report a problem
    3/27/2018Listing removed$114,900$85/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3974743 Report a problem
    3/27/2018Pending sale$114,900-0.9%$85/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3974743 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Sold$116,000+1%$86/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3974743 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Listed for sale$114,900+0.3%$85/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3974743 Report a problem
    4/8/2015Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3692768 Report a problem
    3/21/2015Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Professional Realty #3692768 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Listing removed$114,500$85/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty #3619846 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Price change$114,500-4.2%$85/sqft
    7/3/2014Price change$119,500-7.7%$89/sqft
    5/21/2014Listed for sale$129,500-0.3%$96/sqft
    6/23/2004Sold$129,900$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,238 +22.4%$63,000 +51.5%
    2023$3,463 +0.6%$41,580
    2022$3,442 +0.9%$41,580
    2021$3,411 +6.9%$41,580 +22%
    2020$3,190 +8.2%$34,090
    2019$2,949 -2%$34,090
    2018$3,010 -5.7%$34,090 +2.3%
    2017$3,193 +0.8%$33,330
    2016$3,168 $33,330
    2015$3,168 -6.9%$33,330 -1.9%
    2014$3,402 +7.7%$33,990
    2013$3,160 +2.4%$33,990
    2012$3,085 -3.6%$33,990 -15.4%
    2011$3,200 +900%$40,180
    2010$320 +0.6%$40,180
    2009$318 -90.3%$40,180 -9%
    2008$3,272 +8.9%$44,170
    2007$3,006 +0.6%$44,170
    2006$2,989 +7.1%$44,170 +12.4%
    2005$2,789 +8.9%$39,310
    2004$2,563 +6.4%$39,310
    2003$2,409 +5.9%$39,310 +10.5%
    2002$2,275 -46.2%$35,560
    2001$4,228 +7.1%$35,560
    2000$3,947 $35,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44124