Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    1188 Garden Rd, Memphis, TN 38134

    3beds
    1,229sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, central air
    None laundry
    Covered parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Discover this beautiful coming soon property proudly presented by FPM, where style meets comfort. Welcome to 1188 Garden Road, Memphis, TN 38134! Home Features: - 1 Covered Carport - Hard surface flooring throughout - Bright and spacious living area - Modern kitchen with large shaker cabinets - Range, Vent-a-hood, and Dishwasher included - Large fenced backyard - Heat + Air + Ventilation 1188 Garden Road is just within walking distance of the Country Government Office. This property also offers quick access to nearby schools, parks, popular restaurants, marketplaces, and major highways. Ready to make it yours? Visit our website now to schedule a tour or view more available properties!
    130 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,229 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Pet friendly
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08901400080

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$174,900$142/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10214838 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$174,900$142/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10214838 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$174,900$142/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10214838 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$174,900+8%$142/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10214838 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for rent$1,600+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2023Price change$1,595-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Sold$161,898-4.7%$132/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10141975 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Contingent$169,900$138/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10141975 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Price change$169,900+6.3%$138/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10141975 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Pending sale$159,900$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #10135597 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/29/2023Pending sale$159,900$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #10135597 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Price change$159,900-11.2%$130/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10135597 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Pending sale$180,000$146/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10135597 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Price change$180,000-5.3%$146/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10135597 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$190,000+104.9%$155/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10135597 Report a problem
    4/29/2004Sold$92,750+23.7%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2000Sold$75,000+1.7%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/1999Sold$73,760+8.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/1997Sold$68,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: River Oaks-Kirby-Balmoral