Price Improvement!!! Enjoy easy, one-level living in this like-new 2022 ranch-style home in Maclor Forest Heights. Set on 1.01 acres with winter mountain views, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus bonus room offers a spacious, functional layout convenient for all your needs. The open living area flows into a bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and plenty of room to gather. The primary suite features a large bedroom, step-in shower, and a layout that feels private yet convenient. Two additional bedrooms and a bonus room provide flexibility for guests, office space, hobbies, or everyday living. A single-car garage, paved access, and low-maintenance exterior make this an easy fit for a variety of lifestyles. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, a low-maintenance getaway, or room to grow, this home offers comfort and usability without compromise. Located in a well-kept community with paved private roads and HOA in place, you get a clean, maintained setting with space to enjoy. It's a must see to appreciate how spacious and well laid out this home feels!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/20)
$484,000
119 Maclor Forest Heights Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
3beds
2,109sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2022
1.01 Acres Lot
$483,600 Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
Step-in showerSingle-car garageLow-maintenance exteriorSpacious functional layoutPaved access
- 23 days |
- 561 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jessica Stanley,
Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin
Source: Carolina Smokies MLS,MLS#: 26047054
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: First Level
Features
- Bonus Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Room, Kitchen/FR Combo, Large Master Bedroom, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Living, Primary w/Ensuite, Primary on Main Level, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,109
- Total interior livable area: 2,109 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Single Detached, None-Carport, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: View-Winter
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: Level Yard, Open Lot, Rolling
Details
- Parcel number: 6574262983
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cell Service Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Marsh Woods
HOA
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Franklin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $397,890
- Annual tax amount: $1,388
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$483,600
$459,000 - $508,000
$2,387/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $484,000-3%$229/sqft |
Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26047054 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+3226.7%$237/sqft |
| 5/28/2021 | Sold | $15,000-33.3%$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2006 | Sold | $22,500$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $397,890 |
| 2024 | $1,388 +74.8% | $397,890 +84.9% |
| 2023 | $794 +769.8% | $215,210 +1013.9% |
| 2022 | $91 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $91 +5.7% | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $86 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $86 | $19,320 -13.1% |
| 2018 | $86 -6.8% | $22,220 |
| 2017 | $93 | $22,220 |
| 2016 | $93 | $22,220 |
| 2015 | $93 | $22,220 -13.7% |
| 2014 | $93 | $25,760 |
| 2013 | $93 | $25,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28734