11901 Pocono Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
Home value
$449,000
$427,000 - $471,000
$2,401/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,401/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,401/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$28/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$28/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Medina Real Estate Inc 505-375-2062,
Keller Williams Realty
Vertical Real Estate
LPT Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 102.94
- Dimensions: 9.11 x 11.3
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 252.83
- Dimensions: 19.3 x 13.1
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 322.96
- Dimensions: 16.9 x 19.11
Heating
- Combination, Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cove Ceiling, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Sliding, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Log Lighter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,974
- Total interior livable area: 1,974 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Wall
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
- Features: Planned Unit Development
Details
- Parcel number: 102205503606233008
- Zoning description: R-D
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Details
- Builder name: Raylee Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $28 monthly
- Services included: Common Areas
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $449,000$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000+82.2%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2017 | Pending sale | $246,500$125/sqft |
Source: Southwest Real Estate Associates #889079 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2017 | Price change | $246,500-0.4%$125/sqft |
| 7/14/2017 | Price change | $247,500-0.6%$125/sqft |
| 7/3/2017 | Price change | $248,900-0.4%$126/sqft |
| 6/15/2017 | Price change | $249,900-1.6%$127/sqft |
| 5/20/2017 | Price change | $254,000-0.4%$129/sqft |
| 5/5/2017 | Price change | $254,9000%$129/sqft |
| 4/28/2017 | Price change | $255,000-1.7%$129/sqft |
| 4/18/2017 | Price change | $259,500-3.7%$131/sqft |
| 4/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $269,500$137/sqft |
| 9/16/2016 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2016 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 -4.3% | $95,050 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,249 +1.3% | $92,282 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,183 +3.4% | $89,594 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,015 +1.7% | $86,984 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,931 +1.2% | $84,452 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $81,992 |
| 2019 | -- | $81,992 |
| 2018 | $4,390 -9.2% | $81,992 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,832 +8.1% | $79,625 +11.8% |
| 2016 | $4,471 -93.5% | $71,235 +3% |
| 2015 | $69,160 +1480.2% | $69,160 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $69,160 |
| 2013 | $4,377 | $69,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Tijeras Arroyo