Skip main navigation
For sale
$439,900
3beds
1,805sqft

11905 Pocono Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123

3beds
1,805sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2013
5,227 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$244 price/sqft
$23/mo HOA

What's special

Cozy fireplaceStriking front landscapingDedicated laundry roomPrimary suiteTankless water heaterWalk-in closetCeiling fans

This home makes a strong first impression, with striking front landscaping that sets a refined tone from the moment you arrive. Inside, the main living area features tray ceilings, a charming bay window, and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen is well-appointed with stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, a walk-in pantry, and ...

19 days
|
1,851
|
64
|
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102205MLS Logo
Travel times

Outdoor 1

Kitchen

Living Room

Primary Bedroom

Primary Bathroom

Laundry Room

Outdoor 2

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: April 23, 2026 at 10:09am

Listed by:

Jeremy Navarro Realty Group 505-377-4070,

Keller Williams Realty 505-271-8200

Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102205MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Central, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Refrigerated
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Sliding
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,805
  • Total interior livable area: 1,805 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Fencing: Wall
Lot
  • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
  • Features: Lawn, Landscaped, Few Trees
Details
  • Parcel number: 102205504106233009
  • Zoning description: R-1B*

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2013
Details
  • Builder name: Raylee Homes

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
  • Energy generation: None
  • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Juan Tabo Hills
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Areas
  • HOA fee: $280 annually
Location
  • Region: Albuquerque

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $372,551
  • Annual tax amount: $6,255
  • Date on market: 4/23/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026Listed for sale$439,900+13.1%$244/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1102205 Report a problem
5/21/2023Sold--
Source: SWMLS #1033409 Report a problem
5/1/2023Pending sale$389,000$216/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1033409 Report a problem
5/1/2023Price change$389,000+3.7%$216/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1033409 Report a problem
4/28/2023Listed for sale$375,000$208/sqft
Source: SWMLS #1033409 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,256 -4.1%$124,171 +3%
2024$6,526 $120,555 +35.9%
2023-- $88,679 +3%
2022-- $86,096 +3%
2021-- $83,589
2020$4,768 $83,589
2019-- $83,589
2018$4,901 +3.3%$83,589
2017$4,745 -3%$83,589 +3%
2016$4,893 -94%$81,154
2015$81,154 +1560.9%$81,154
2014$4,886 $81,154 +441.1%
2013$4,886 $14,999

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,607/mo
Principal & interest
$2269
Property taxes
$315
HOA Fees
$23
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $434,100

    $412,000 - $456,000

    $2,342/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Tijeras Arroyo