National Real Estate Management Group is excited to announce your next investment opportunity. Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow nestled in Detroit’s Moross-Morang neighborhood. Offering 1,028 square feet of inviting living space, this home features a bright kitchen with classic oak cabinets, original hardwood flooring in the bedrooms, and a spacious upper-level loft bedroom complete with built-in storage. The partially finished basement provides extra room for entertaining, hobbies, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a large fenced-in backyard perfect for gatherings or pets, a covered front porch for relaxing evenings, and a 1-car detached garage for added convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this charming property your own!
At National Real Estate Management Group, our listings come with built-in property management for seamless, turnkey investments. Our full-service approach covers everything from construction completion to tenant placement and ongoing management. Services include comprehensive property management, tenant screening, financial reporting, legal compliance, and streamlined communication.
For sale
$89,900
11908 Roxbury St, Detroit, MI 48224
3beds
1,028sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1943
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$86,700 Zestimate®
$87/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious upper-level loft bedroomBuilt-in storage
- 60 days |
- 150 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Connae Pisani 313-763-0323,
NREMG Realty 313-763-0323,
Bobby D Lewis 313-362-4560,
NREMG Realty
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261013113
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 273
- Dimensions: 13 X 21
Other
- Level: Entry
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 X 16
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 13 X 17
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,028 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,028
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One And One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 43.00 x 137.00
Details
- Parcel number: W21I058914S
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1943
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $87/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $20,727
- Annual tax amount: $1,997
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 61 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$86,700
$81,000 - $91,000
$1,333/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $89,900$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $89,900$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $89,900$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listing removed | $89,900$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $89,900-5.4%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $95,000+128.9%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2020 | Sold | $41,500-17%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $50,000+38.9%$49/sqft |
Source: Bluesky Realty #219112971 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2016 | Sold | $36,000+407%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2013 | Listing removed | $675$1/sqft |
Source: Sabaoth Rock Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2013 | Price change | $675-10%$1/sqft |
Source: Sabaoth Rock Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2013 | Price change | $750+7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Spencer Global Marketing Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2012 | Price change | $700-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Sabaoth Rock Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2012 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Spencer Global Marketing Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2012 | Sold | $7,100+42%$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2011 | Listed for sale | $5,000-64.5%$5/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Acclaim #31084501 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2010 | Sold | $14,100-82.2%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2006 | Sold | $79,317$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,600 +20.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $27,800 +24.1% |
| 2023 | -- | $22,400 +23.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $18,200 +7.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $1,376 +5.5% | $17,000 +24.1% |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $13,700 +11.4% |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $12,300 -1.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $12,500 -20.9% |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $1,894 -13.8% | $15,800 -28.1% |
| 2013 | $2,198 +16.1% | $21,980 -31.8% |
| 2010 | $1,894 | $32,225 -12% |
| 2009 | -- | $36,619 -13.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $42,334 |
| 2007 | -- | $42,334 +5.5% |
| 2005 | $411 | $40,127 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $38,958 +26.9% |
| 2001 | $1,998 +12.2% | $30,702 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $1,781 | $29,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Moross-Morang