Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $549,900

    808 Grove St, Manchester, NH 03103

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1895
    6,646 Square Feet Lot
    $543,500 Zestimate®
    $353/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sweeping mountain viewsAttached one-car garageRecently updated exterior porchSpacious layout
    Perched atop a hill in a desirable, quiet location, this 1,560 sqft. single-family home offers sweeping mountain views and incredible potential. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, along with an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home boasts several key updates, including newer vinyl siding, a newer roof, and a newer furnace, providing peace of mind for the next owner. A recently updated exterior porch adds charm and a great space to relax and take in the scenery. For those needing extra space, the oversized barn is a standout feature—complete with an upper level and large entry doors for easy access—ideal for storage, hobbies, or workshop use. An attached one-car garage and a generously sized driveway offer ample parking. While some interior updates are needed, the home’s solid structure and desirable features make it a fantastic opportunity to customize and add value.
    5 days
    |
    219
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ian Handel 603-560-2214,

    Ian Handel Real Estate LLC 603-560-2214

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73517597

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Oil
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,560
      • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,560

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 6,646 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0146 B:000 L:0032,343250
      • Zoning: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Stone
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1895

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Manchester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $353/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $295,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,987
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $543,500

        $516,000 - $571,000

        $2,733/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$549,900$353/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5088504 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,792 +3.8%$295,800
        2023$5,579 +3.4%$295,800
        2022$5,395 +3.2%$295,800
        2021$5,230 +7.8%$295,800 +50.3%
        2020$4,853 +1.4%$196,800
        2019$4,786 +2.7%$196,800
        2018$4,660 +1.5%$196,800
        2017$4,589 +0.8%$196,800
        2016$4,554 +0.9%$196,800 +2.2%
        2015$4,512 -0.3%$192,500
        2014$4,524 +5.9%$192,500
        2012$4,270 $192,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Hallsville

          Getting around

          77 / 100
          Very Walkable
          65 / 100
          Bikeable