Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $519,800

    11933 Fairlie Pl, Raleigh, NC 27613

    4beds
    2baths
    2,126sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $519,800 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,413 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,800

    $494,000 - $546,000

    $2,413/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    On a cul-de-sac in Harrington Grove, this 4 BR 2-story has upgrades galore. A two-story foyer and curved stairwell give place to a spacious open floorplan with gorgeous hardwood flooring, fresh paint, new fixtures, and completely remodeled bathrooms. Add to that a new roof, fenced yard, large deck and raised garden beds. Lots of shopping and store in nearby Briercreek, and great access to the airport, RTP, and downtown Durham. Come see and call this home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,126 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0779315712

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2016Sold$307,000+2.7%$144/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2051574 Report a problem
    3/3/2016Pending sale$299,000$141/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Raleigh #2051574 Report a problem
    2/27/2016Listed for sale$299,000+37.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Raleigh #2051574 Report a problem
    9/20/2012Sold$217,000-7.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/11/2012Listed for sale$234,900+36.7%$110/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/30/2012Sold$171,800+8.7%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2012Listed for sale$158,000$74/sqft
    Source: Wilfredo velez #1810542 Report a problem
    12/2/2011Listing removed$158,000$74/sqft
    Source: Wilfredo velez #1810542 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Listed for sale$158,000-17.5%$74/sqft
    Source: Wilfredo velez #1810542 Report a problem
    7/21/2011Listing removed$191,400$90/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #1771272 Report a problem
    3/23/2011Price change$191,400-4.3%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED ASSOCIATES #1771272 Report a problem
    3/4/2011Listed for sale$200,000+10.8%$94/sqft
    Source: E. Grayson Hodge #1771272 Report a problem
    4/28/2000Sold$180,500+14.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/1997Sold$157,500$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,236 +0.4%$483,404
    2024$4,218 +23.4%$483,404 +55%
    2023$3,419 +7.6%$311,794
    2022$3,177 +4%$311,794
    2021$3,054 +1.9%$311,794
    2020$2,998 -1%$311,794 +20.1%
    2019$3,028 $259,561
    2018$3,028 +11.3%$259,561
    2017$2,720 +2.1%$259,561
    2016$2,664 +6.9%$259,561 +8.7%
    2015$2,493 +5.4%$238,848
    2014$2,365 $238,848
    2013-- $238,848
    2012-- $238,848
    2011-- $238,848
    2010-- $238,848
    2009-- $238,848
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh