Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover
    $1,150,000

    12 Dresden Road, Hanover, NH 03755

    3beds
    1,827sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $629/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully renovatedStylishly updated kitchenBright comfortable living spacesAll-new sidingCentral air conditioningVersatile floor plan
    This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bath split-level home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and an unbeatable Hanover location. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom, the property features all-new siding, roof, windows, central air conditioning, and stylishly updated kitchen and baths. Bright, comfortable living spaces and a versatile floor plan make everyday living and entertaining effortless. Set in a sought-after neighborhood within easy walking distance to the highly acclaimed Hanover elementary and middle schools, this turnkey home combines quality, convenience, and timeless appeal.
    1 day
    |
    825
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nan Carroll,

    Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover Cell:802-356-3560

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5088612MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,027
      • Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,491
      • Finished area below ground: 336

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Paved
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: 2.5,Split Level
      • Stories: 2.5
      Lot
      • Size: 9,148 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: HNOVM047B012L001
      • Zoning description: SR-3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Exterior
      • Foundation: Concrete Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $629/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $469,600
      • Annual tax amount: $9,032
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+117%$629/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5088612 Report a problem
        8/25/2025Sold$530,000-11.5%$290/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5050327 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Listed for sale$599,000$328/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5050327 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,049 +3.9%$469,600
        2023$8,706 +4.2%$469,600
        2022$8,354 -19%$469,600
        2021$10,313 $469,600 -8%
        2020$10,313 +1.4%$510,300
        2019$10,170 +3.6%$510,300
        2018$9,813 +27.3%$510,300 +43.6%
        2017$7,706 +1.9%$355,300
        2016$7,564 +2%$355,300
        2015$7,419 +4.2%$355,300
        2014$7,117 +15.7%$355,300 +6.8%
        2012$6,153 +1.6%$332,800
        2011$6,057 +23.5%$332,800 +24.2%
        2007$4,904 $268,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03755

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable