Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    12 Fairway Rd #C, Reading, PA 19607

    1beds
    980sqft
    Condominium, Multi Family
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $170,400 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,538 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,400

    $162,000 - $179,000

    $1,538/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,538/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,640/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well-maintained top-floor condo located in the desirable Flying Hills community, overlooking the beautiful golf course. This 1-bedroom unit offers a spacious layout featuring a dining area and a bright living room with wood-look tile flooring and a sliding glass door leading to a private balcony. The kitchen includes a dishwasher, electric stove, and refrigerator, along with new flooring that extends into the updated bathroom, which also features a new vanity. The bedroom is generously sized with two walk-in closets, providing ample storage. Additional highlights include a brand-new AC unit and an electric hot water heater. Laundry is conveniently located in a shared area, with the HOA covering washer/dryer and water usage. The monthly HOA fee includes water, common area maintenance, and grounds care. Enjoy low-maintenance living in a golf course community close to shopping, dining, and major routes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jon Campbell 610-624-2566,

    Real of Pennsylvania,

    Cindy Lapp 717-725-4223,

    Real of Pennsylvania

    Bought with:

    nonmember

    NON MBR Office

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 774639MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 12.70 x 15.50
    Dining room
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 9.20 x 8.10
    Foyer
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 10.11 x 5.50
    Other
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 9.10 x 5.11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 9.11 x 11.00
    Living room
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 19.70 x 12.30
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 980
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Parking Lot
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39531405191066C69
    • Zoning: Condominium Unit Resident
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Multi Family
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $423 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership type: Common

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$175,000+2.9%$179/sqft
    Source: GLVR #774639 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$170,000$173/sqft
    Source: GLVR #774639 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$170,000+163.6%$173/sqft
    Source: GLVR #774639 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/5/2022Listed for rent$1,150+17.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listing removed$980$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/23/2019Listed for rent$980$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2019Sold$64,500+7.7%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2004Sold$59,900$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,597 +3.2%$54,700
    2024$2,517 +2.9%$54,700
    2023$2,446 +2.6%$54,700
    2022$2,385 +2%$54,700
    2021$2,338 $54,700
    2020$2,338 +1.2%$54,700
    2019$2,309 +1.8%$54,700
    2018$2,268 +2%$54,700
    2017$2,224 +153.2%$54,700
    2016$878 $54,700
    2015$878 $54,700
    2014-- $54,700
    2013-- $54,700
    2012-- $54,700
    2011-- $54,700
    2010-- $54,700
    2009-- $54,700
    2008-- $54,700
    2007-- $54,700
    2006-- $54,700
    2005-- $54,700
    2004-- $54,700
    2003-- $54,700
    2002-- $54,700
    2000-- $54,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flying Hills