Skip main navigation
Sold for $165,000
  • $165,000

    9 Fairway Rd #A, Reading, PA 19607

    1beds
    1baths
    980sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $174,100 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $1,513 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $174,100

    $160,000 - $188,000

    $1,513/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,513/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,161/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely renovated, 1 bed 1 bath condo. Located in the golf course community of Flying Hills. New bathroom, Kitchen and Kitchen appliances. New flooring, paint and lights. There is a $25 back ground check fee required. Trash, sewer, basic cable and snow removal are included

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39531405191066C49

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    7/17/2025Sold$165,000+177.3%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/12/2019Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2018Sold$59,500-7.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2018Price change$64,500-0.8%$66/sqft
    Source: Milia Team Realty #1002336086 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listed for sale$65,000-32.2%$66/sqft
    Source: Milia Team Realty #1002336086 Report a problem
    8/17/2008Listing removed$95,900$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PA5397596 Report a problem
    8/6/2008Listed for sale$95,900+2%$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PA5397596 Report a problem
    5/8/2007Sold$94,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,545 +3.2%$53,600
    2024$2,466 +2.9%$53,600
    2023$2,397 +2.6%$53,600
    2022$2,337 +2%$53,600
    2021$2,291 $53,600
    2020$2,291 +1.2%$53,600
    2019$2,263 +1.8%$53,600
    2018$2,222 +2%$53,600
    2017$2,179 +152.3%$53,600
    2016$864 $53,600
    2015$864 $53,600
    2014-- $53,600
    2013-- $53,600
    2012-- $53,600
    2011-- $53,600
    2010-- $53,600
    2009-- $53,600
    2008-- $53,600
    2007-- $53,600
    2006-- $53,600
    2005-- $53,600
    2004-- $53,600
    2003-- $53,600
    2002-- $53,600
    2000-- $53,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flying Hills