Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $802,000

    12 Mark Mead Rd, Cross River, NY 10518

    3beds
    1,836sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $802,000 Zestimate®
    $437/sqft
    $4,614 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $802,000

    $754,000 - $850,000

    $4,614/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A/O 11/15 continue to show for back up. Come home to this light-filled ranch in a great location! Enjoy the many recent updates including a freshly painted interior with new trim & moldings, a new full bath, a recently renovated kitchen with new stainless appliances, new backsplash, new hardware, and granite counters. The kitchen opens to a lovely four season dining/sunroom with new floors, a pellet stove, and a new barn window. The patio has been extended and new railings were added. The walkout lower level has a large finished room and a full bath with c/o, easy access to utilities, and new water heater. There is additional finished storage space that is not included in total square footage. The location is convenient to everything including local shopping, schools, parks, restaurants, metro north, and is only about a 10 minute drive to the charming village of Katonah.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553000105350030018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cross River

    Other

    Other facts
    • CoolingSystem: Central
    • Basement: Yes
    • NumParkingSpaces: 2
    • Appliance: Washer
    • RoomCount: 7
    • HeatingSystem: Other
    • ParkingType: GarageAttached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2023Sold$636,500+1.8%$347/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6213948 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Pending sale$625,000$340/sqft
    10/19/2022Listed for sale$625,000+38.9%$340/sqft
    7/22/2020Sold$449,900$245/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6039804 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Listed for sale$449,900$245/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Partner #H6039804 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $36,400
    2024-- $36,400
    2023-- $36,400 +3.7%
    2022-- $35,100
    2021-- $35,100 +8.3%
    2020-- $32,400
    2019-- $32,400
    2018-- $32,400
    2017-- $32,400
    2016-- $32,400
    2015-- $32,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10518