Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $421,100

    12 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    3beds
    1,808sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $421,100 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,609 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $421,100

    $400,000 - $442,000

    $2,609/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Renovated home in the sought after Rodgers Forge neighborhood complete with: Central AC Radiant heat 2 car parking pad Trex deck and privacy fenced yard Hardwood floors Finished basement Renovated kitchen and baths plenty of storage granite counters SHORT TERM LEASE CONSIDERED Pets are case by case No smoking All utilities paid by Tenant Any fines by Baltimore County paid by Tenant Front and back yard to be mowed by Tenant at least every other week (during warmer months) Front and back to be kept up by Tenant (weeding etc) Landlord must approve any and all alterations to property HVAC filter to be changed every two months by Tenant Light bulbs and minor interior and exterior maintenance etc to be replaced/addressed as needed by Tenant

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,808 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090920300130

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,850
    • Pet fee: $100 monthly
    • Pet deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/11/2024Listing removed$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2024Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2092448 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Listed for sale$409,999+24.2%$227/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2092448 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listed for rent$2,850+18.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/24/2022Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/27/2022Listed for rent$2,500+47.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/13/2020Sold$330,000+1.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2020Pending sale$325,000$180/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #MDBC485724 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Listed for sale$325,000+26.5%$180/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #MDBC485724 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Sold$257,000-4.5%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2017Price change$269,000-3.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Roland Park #1000116307 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Listed for sale$279,000+16360.2%$154/sqft
    10/28/2015Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Henslee Conway Real Estate #BC8687649 Report a problem
    10/26/2015Pending sale$1,695$1/sqft
    10/26/2015Listed for sale$1,695-99.4%$1/sqft
    10/26/2015Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    8/28/2015Price change$1,695-3.1%$1/sqft
    7/14/2015Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Henslee Conway Real Estate Report a problem
    10/20/2010Listing removed$269,900$149/sqft
    Source: Yerman, Witman, Gaines and Conklin Realty LLC #BC7376371 Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listed for sale$269,900-1.8%$149/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #BC7376371 Report a problem
    6/7/2009Listing removed$274,900+4.9%$152/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #BC7040375 Report a problem
    5/19/2005Sold$262,000+66.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2002Sold$157,000+30.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/1999Sold$119,900$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,673 +26.6%$328,800 +8%
    2024$3,690 +8.7%$304,467 +8.7%
    2023$3,395 +9.5%$280,133 +9.5%
    2022$3,100 $255,800
    2021$3,100 $255,800
    2020$3,100 -0.6%$255,800 -0.6%
    2019$3,118 +6.1%$257,300 +6.1%
    2018$2,938 +6.5%$242,433 +6.5%
    2017$2,758 +4%$227,567 +7%
    2016$2,653 $212,700
    2015$2,653 $212,700
    2014$2,653 $212,700 -6.9%
    2013-- $228,500
    2012-- $228,500
    2011-- $228,500 -9.2%
    2010-- $251,580 +7.7%
    2009-- $233,540 +8.4%
    2008-- $215,500 +9.1%
    2007-- $197,460 +14%
    2006-- $173,232 +16.3%
    2005-- $149,006 +19.4%
    2004-- $124,780 +4.9%
    2003-- $118,972 +5.1%
    2002-- $113,166 +5.4%
    2001-- $107,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rodgers Forge