Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $990,200

    12 Towsen Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    6beds
    4baths
    2,734sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $990,200 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $6,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $990,200

    $921,000 - $1.07M

    $6,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,199/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NO JOKE!!! A 6 Bedroom, 4 Full Bath expanded and certainly, "NOT YOUR TYPICAL", Bilevel has arrived on the market. There is nothing small, inside or outside, about this beautiful home-it goes on and on! Top FL of this home boasts a Large IMPRESSIVE Master Bedroom w Cathedral Ceilings, Full Bath and Dressing RM. Top FL has 4 BRs, Living RM, Eat in Kitchen, Oversized Formal Dining Room and 3 Full baths. Bottom FL is spectacular w 2 (YES 2) Family rooms. One has a fireplace and walkout to a stunning patio. 2nd Famly Room has a country kitchen. Bottom FL also has 2 bedrooms/Dens and Full Bath. This .34 of an acre Huge and Serene Backyard has a gorgeous double tiered patio w rock waterfall. Heated Garage, Central Air/Vac, 3 Zone heat, Recessed Lighting, Skylight, Crown Molding, Updated Bath and FULL Attic. Possible In-Law suite

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,734 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1402004000000004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wayne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2012Sold$485,000-2.8%$177/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #2912004 Report a problem
    1/24/2012Listed for sale$499,000+66.3%$183/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2912004 Report a problem
    3/17/1994Sold$300,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,781 +4%$265,400
    2024$15,176 $265,400
    2023$15,176 +1.1%$265,400
    2022$15,006 +0.1%$265,400
    2021$14,990 +2.4%$265,400
    2020$14,634 +0.9%$265,400
    2019$14,504 +0.9%$265,400
    2018$14,371 +1.4%$265,400
    2017$14,170 +1.2%$265,400
    2016$14,000 +2.9%$265,400
    2015$13,604 +3.5%$265,400
    2014$13,148 -2.2%$265,400
    2013$13,448 +3.8%$265,400 -3.9%
    2012$12,951 +3.8%$276,200
    2011$12,473 +4.4%$276,200
    2010$11,946 $276,200
    2009-- $276,200
    2008-- $276,200
    2007-- $276,200
    2006-- $276,200
    2005-- $276,200
    2004$8,562 $276,200
    2003-- $276,200
    2002-- $276,200
    2001-- $276,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07470