This like-new, beautifully maintained home is located in the highly sought-after Kelarie community of Grovetown. Enjoy a spacious, open-concept layout with gorgeous LVP throughout the main level. The great room features a ventless fireplace, while the gourmet kitchen offers granite countertops, a large center island, and abundant cabinetry. A convenient half bath completes the main floor. Upstairs, you'll find four spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a laundry room for ultimate convenience. Brand new carpet has just been installed upstairs, adding a fresh, move-in-ready feel. The luxurious primary suite features a spa-like en suite bath with dual vanities and a 6-foot soaking tub. The Kelarie community also features resort-style amenities including a saltwater pool, activity field, and paved walking trails.
Active
$330,000
120 Dublin Loop, Grovetown, GA 30813
4beds
2,217sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
-- sqft lot
$329,400 Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$46/mo HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 131 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alexis Alejo 478-972-3762,
J.W. Professional Services LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10756517
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,217
- Total interior livable area: 2,217 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,217
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 051 2067
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick Front
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
- Security: Security System
- Subdivision: Kelarie
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $550 annually
Location
- Region: Grovetown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $349,214
- Annual tax amount: $3,389
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$329,400
$313,000 - $346,000
$2,094/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+15.5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Sold | $285,770-20.6%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Price change | $360,000+3.5%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $347,900+5.4%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Sold | $330,000+1.3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Pending sale | $325,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 +0.1% | $349,214 +4.9% |
| 2024 | $3,385 +5.3% | $332,889 +7.4% |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $310,092 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30813