Skip main navigation
Sold for $194,820
  • $194,820

    120 Old Hollow Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    -- sqft lot
    $203,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,482 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,800

    $173,000 - $240,000

    $1,482/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,482/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,175/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,175/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this charming and budget-friendly 2-bedroom, 1-bath home, an ideal choice for first-time buyers seeking an affordable entry into homeownership or savvy investors looking for a promising rental property. Located just minutes from Hwy 515, this residence offers exceptional convenience for daily commuting and errands, shopping, dining, as well as access to local attractions. The home boasts a fenced-in, level yard—perfect for outdoor gatherings, children's play, or pets to roam freely in a safe, private space. Enjoy relaxing on the welcoming front porch, or hosting guests on the side deck. Additionally, the property features a 10x8 storage building, providing ample space for tools, equipment, or additional storage needs. Situated less than 5 miles from the scenic Blue Ridge Mountains!

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Engel & Volkers,MLS#: 416736MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0054B026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Blue Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2025Sold$194,820+3.1%
    Source: NGBOR #416736 Report a problem
    6/28/2025Pending sale$189,000
    Source: NGBOR #416736 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for sale$189,000
    Source: NGBOR #416736 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$381 +4.7%$54,029 +17.3%
    2023$364 +0%$46,052
    2022$364 +13.9%$46,052 +61.9%
    2021$320 -1.9%$28,451
    2020$326 -1.9%$28,451
    2019$332 +30.6%$28,451 +44.1%
    2018$255 $19,743

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513