Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $349,000

    12000 Market St APT 266, Reston, VA 20190

    1beds
    754sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $345,700 Zestimate®
    $463/sqft
    $506/mo HOA

    What's special

    Location! Location! Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence at The Savoy at Reston Town Center. This bright and inviting condo features an open-concept layout with expansive windows overlooking a serene, tree-lined courtyard from both the living area and bedroom. Thoughtful upgrades throughout include maple cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances—refrigerator, gas range, built-in microwave, and dishwasher—along with stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring. The spacious living and dining area is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized bedroom offers a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with a tub/shower combination. Step outside to your private balcony—accessible from both the living room and bedroom—perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding with a glass of wine. Additional highlights include a full-size in-unit washer and dryer and one assigned garage parking space (#198). Residents of The Savoy enjoy exceptional amenities, including a resort-style outdoor pool, fully equipped fitness center, game room, meeting rooms, business center, and a beautifully landscaped courtyard with a gazebo. A staffed front desk provides added convenience and security. Enjoy the best of Reston Town Center right outside your door—an award-winning destination offering premier shopping, dining, grocery stores, cafés, and entertainment. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby W&OD Trail and local parks. Commuters will love the easy access to the Silver Line Metro, Dulles Toll Road (267), Fairfax County Parkway (286), and proximity to Dulles International Airport. Experience the best of Reston Town Center living—welcome home!
    5 days
    |
    134
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peter Maser 301-529-5600,

    Compass

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2313230MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, In Unit
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Butlers Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Kitchen - Galley, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 754
      • Total interior livable area: 754 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 754
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Assigned, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Details: Assigned Parking
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: Community
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0171 30 0266
      • Zoning: 370

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other
      • Water: Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Condo and coop fee: $506 monthly
      • Subdivision: Savoy At Reston Town Center
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Common Grounds, Community Center, Concierge, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Meeting Room, Party Room, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Reserved/Assigned Parking
      • Services included: All Ground Fee, Common Area Maintenance, Custodial Services Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Health Club, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
      • HOA name: Savoy At Reston Town Center
      Location
      • Region: Reston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $463/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $327,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,927
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Condominium
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $345,700

        $328,000 - $363,000

        $2,210/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$349,000+2.6%$463/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2313230 Report a problem
        1/9/2025Sold$340,000-1.4%$451/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2204642 Report a problem
        11/30/2024Contingent$345,000$458/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2204642 Report a problem
        10/31/2024Listed for sale$345,000$458/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2204642 Report a problem
        10/23/2024Contingent$345,000$458/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2204642 Report a problem
        10/22/2024Price change$345,000-1.4%$458/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2204642 Report a problem
        10/2/2024Listed for sale$349,900+0%$464/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2204642 Report a problem
        8/21/2024Listing removed$349,888$464/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #VAFX2197020 Report a problem
        8/16/2024Listed for sale$349,888+6%$464/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2197020 Report a problem
        3/11/2022Sold$330,000+1.5%$438/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2040510 Report a problem
        2/5/2022Contingent$325,000$431/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2040510 Report a problem
        1/26/2022Listed for sale$325,000+20.4%$431/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2040510 Report a problem
        11/17/2020Sold$270,000-3.4%$358/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/8/2020Pending sale$279,500$371/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Capital Properties #VAFX1145224 Report a problem
        9/10/2020Price change$279,500-5.1%$371/sqft
        8/1/2020Listing removed$1,695$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/1/2020Listed for sale$294,500+33.9%$391/sqft
        1/30/2020Listed for rent$1,695$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/18/2019Listing removed$1,695$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/30/2019Listed for rent$1,695$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/30/2011Listing removed$219,900$292/sqft
        Source: Garrison McNey And Associates #FX7273871 Report a problem
        3/2/2011Price change$219,900+100311%$292/sqft
        2/25/2011Price change$219-99.9%
        11/23/2010Listed for sale$219,900-3.4%$292/sqft
        8/3/2010Sold$227,650+3.5%$302/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/7/2010Listed for sale$219,850-33.8%$292/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        3/15/2010Sold$332,000+51%$440/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/13/2010Listed for sale$219,900-38%$292/sqft
        Source: Garrison McNey & Associates #FX7273871 Report a problem
        4/5/2005Sold$354,900$471/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,928 +4.8%$320,880 +5%
        2024$3,748 +6.6%$305,600 +4%
        2023$3,516 +3.7%$293,850 +5%
        2022$3,391 $279,860 -3%
        2021-- $288,510 +6%
        2020$3,406 +3.2%$272,180 +3.2%
        2019$3,302 -2%$263,850 -2%
        2018$3,368 +2.7%$269,150
        2017$3,280 -2.1%$269,150 -3.1%
        2016$3,349 +0.5%$277,800 -3%
        2015$3,331 +0.2%$286,390
        2014$3,324 $286,390 +3.9%
        2013-- $275,570 +14.9%
        2012-- $239,800 +10%
        2011-- $218,000
        2010-- $218,000
        2009-- $218,000 -18%
        2008-- $265,850 -4.2%
        2007-- $277,470

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sunset Hills

          Getting around

          83 / 100
          Very Walkable
          58 / 100
          Good Transit
          73 / 100
          Very Bikeable