Welcome to 1201 Wanley Way in the desirable Pine Valley community of Boiling Springs! This well-maintained one-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile flex room that can easily serve as a home office, playroom, or additional living space. The open layout features durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and granite countertops, creating a stylish yet low-maintenance interior. The kitchen flows easily into the living and dining areas, making the space ideal for everyday living or hosting friends and family. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the inviting front porch and quiet evenings on the covered back patio overlooking the fenced backyard. The outdoor space is perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply enjoying a little extra privacy. Additional highlights include a spacious 2-car garage and access to the Pine Valley community pool. Located in the highly sought-after Spartanburg District 2 school district, this home is just minutes from Boiling Springs High School and Boiling Springs Elementary. Convenient access to Highway 9 puts shopping, dining, and everyday essentials close by, while nearby parks such as Boiling Springs Community Park and Va-Du-Mar McMillan Park offer walking trails, playgrounds, sports fields, and outdoor recreation. With its functional layout, modern finishes, and prime location near Spartanburg and major commuting routes, this home offers comfortable living in one of Boiling Springs’ most convenient areas. Don’t miss your opportunity—contact me today to schedule your private showing!
Pending-continue to show
Price cut: $2.1K (3/27)
$269,900
1201 Wanley Way, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
3beds
1,456sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$267,200 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$44/mo HOA
What's special
Inviting front porchWell-maintained one-story homeOpen layoutVersatile flex roomCovered back patioFenced backyardGranite countertops
- 66 days |
- 73 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tracie Shields 864-915-8008,
Distinguished Realty of SC
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 334557
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Office/Study, Recreation Room
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range - Smooth Top, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-In
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Ceiling - Smooth, Open Floorplan, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Tilt-Out
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Storage
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,456
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Aluminum/Vinyl Trim
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2500010824
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Street Lights
- HOA fee: $525 annually
Location
- Region: Boiling Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $233,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,590
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
Estimated market value
$267,200
$254,000 - $281,000
$1,902/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $269,900$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Contingent | $269,900$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $269,900-0.8%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $272,000+22%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2022 | Sold | $223,000$153/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,332 |
| 2024 | $1,570 +0.7% | $9,332 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $9,332 +188% |
| 2022 | -- | $3,240 +1100% |
| 2021 | -- | $270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29316