Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $1K (9/22)
    $338,900

    1207 Ray Brown Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    : 
    $2,081/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    2.04 Acres Lot
    $329,000 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two storage buildingsStorm cellar
    Enjoy peaceful country living with this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on 2 unrestricted acres! Featuring a desirable split bedroom floor plan, spacious living room, and large kitchen with abundant cabinetry and plenty of room for gathering and entertaining. Relax and enjoy the countryside from the covered front and back porches. Outside, you'll find ample room for gardening, animals, or outdoor activities, along with two storage buildings and a storm cellar. With unrestricted acreage and plenty of possibilities, this property offers the freedom to enjoy country living your way! Call today to schedule your showing! Buyer to verify all information to make an informed purchase.
    64 days
    95
    1

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Garrett,

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co. 931-879-9149,

    Cheyenne Garrett,

    Mitchell Real Estate & Auction Co.

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 246549MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: None
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,800
      • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 2.04 Acres
      • Dimensions: 2.04 acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 074M A 003.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Frame
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Jamestown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $202,000
      • Annual tax amount: $681
      • Date on market: 8/18/2026

        Estimated market value

        $329,000

        $313,000 - $345,000

        $1,540/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/22/2026Price change$338,900-0.3%$188/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1352231 Report a problem
        8/18/2026Listed for sale$339,900$189/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1352231 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$682 $50,500
        2024$682 $50,500
        2023$682 +21%$50,500 +71.2%
        2022$563 $29,500
        2021$563 $29,500
        2020$563 $29,500
        2019$563 $29,500
        2018$563 +0.1%$29,500 -1.4%
        2017$563 -5.2%$29,925
        2016$594 +3.6%$29,925 +3.5%
        2015$573 $28,903
        2014$573 $28,903
        2013$573 -0.3%$28,903
        2012$575 -4.8%$28,903 -4.8%
        2011$604 $30,346
        2010$604 +48.5%$30,346
        2009$407 +1167.2%$30,346 +1167.1%
        2008$32 $2,395
        2007$32 -28.7%$2,395
        2006$45 -7.7%$2,395 -7.7%
        2005$49 $2,594
        2004$49 $2,594
        2002$49 $2,594 +31.2%
        2001-- $1,977 -75%
        2000-- $7,909
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38556

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Allardt Elementary School
        • Middle: Allardt Elementary School
        • High: Alvin C. York Agricultural Institute

        Source: UCMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts