Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $675,000

    12071 Highland Rd, Hartland, MI 48353

    --beds
    --baths
    13.58Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    13.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    OVER 900 FEET OF FRONTAGE ALONG M~59 (HIGHLAND ROAD) AT THE NORTHWEST CORNER OF BULLARD ROAD ~ THIS LAND IS CURRENTLY ZONED AGRICULTURAL, BUT HAS BEEN DESIGNATED FOR OFFICE ZONING IN THE HARTLAND TOWNSHIP FUTURE LAND USE PLAN ~ THE LAND IS HEAVILY WOODED AND WOULD CREATE A SERENE ENVIRONMENT FOR A MEDICAL/OFFICE COMPLEX OR A CORPORATE HEADQUARTERS ~ THERE ARE SOME WETLANDS ON THE LAND BUT IT IS MOSTLY HIGH, DRY AND BUILDABLE LAND ~ SEWER IS AT THE FRONT OF THE LAND (REU'S WOULD HAVE TO BE PURCHASED FROM HARTLAND TOWNSHIP) ~ PREMIUM LOCATION LESS THAN 2 MILES FROM THE VIBRANT INTERSECTION OF US~23 AND M~59 ~ DEVELOP NOW OR BUY AND HOLD FOR A GREAT LONG TERM INVESTMENT.
    865 days
    |
    60
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel J Callan 810-531-4473,

    RE/MAX Platinum-Hartland 810-632-5050,

    Joe Kirk 810-227-4600,

    RE/MAX Platinum-Hartland

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20240001366MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 13.58 Acres
      • Dimensions: 910 x 508 x 977 x 802
      • Features: Corner Lot, High Speed Internet Available, Native Plants, Possible Walkout
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0823300017
      • Zoning description: Agricultural, Office, Residential
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $121,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,605
      • Date on market: 1/8/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 1422 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,405/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/8/2024Listed for sale$675,000
        Source: Realcomp II #20240001366 Report a problem
        1/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Realcomp II #20221006354 Report a problem
        5/15/2023Price change$675,000-2.9%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221006354 Report a problem
        6/22/2022Listed for sale$695,000+396.4%
        Source: Realcomp II #20221006354 Report a problem
        12/8/2010Sold$140,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,155 +4.9%$155,800 +21.2%
        2024$3,963 +5.2%$128,600 +6.1%
        2023$3,766 +2.7%$121,200 +6.4%
        2022$3,665 $113,900
        2021-- $113,900 +27.1%
        2020-- $89,600 +8.1%
        2019$3,437 +214.5%$82,900 -5.3%
        2018$1,093 $87,500 +5.5%
        2017-- $82,900 +6%
        2016-- $78,200
        2014-- $78,200 +7.9%
        2012$3,172 $72,500 -15.2%
        2010-- $85,500 -17.5%
        2009-- $103,600 -3.4%
        2008-- $107,200 -12.6%
        2007$3,603 +99.6%$122,700 +136%
        2005$1,805 +0.3%$52,000 +4%
        2003$1,800 $50,000
        2002-- $50,000
        2001$2,095 -0.6%$50,000
        2000$2,107 $50,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48353

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable