Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $250,000

    1208 Red Hill Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    3beds
    972sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1945
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $244,700 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Front porchCorner lotNew roof
    Enjoy this corner lot home conveniently located to Dunn, Erwin, Coats and surrounding cities. Great for commuters going to Raleigh or Fayetteville or in between. Home has new roof and HVAC. Enjoy the swing on the front porch this fall. Has additional lot for sale separately behind the single wide sitting on property. Single wide sits on same lot as home and separate septic tanks for each. Opportunity for investment or personal owner.
    248 days
    |
    248
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lindsey Edith Elmore Godwin 919-820-1036,

    Elmore Realty, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10121321MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 972
      • Total interior livable area: 972 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 972
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1507599078.000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1945

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $257/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $12,610
      • Annual tax amount: $785
      • Date on market: 9/11/2025

        Estimated market value

        $244,700

        $232,000 - $257,000

        $1,349/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/12/2025Price change$250,000-9.1%$257/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10121321 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Price change$275,000-8.3%$283/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10121321 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listed for sale$300,000$309/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10121321 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $12,610
        2024$87 $12,610
        2023$87 $12,610
        2022$87 -48.8%$12,610 -37%
        2021$169 $20,000
        2020$169 $20,000
        2019$169 +1.2%$20,000
        2018$167 +145.6%$20,000
        2017$68 $20,000 +150%
        2016-- $8,000
        2015-- $8,000 +700%
        2008-- $1,000
        2007-- $1,000
        2006-- $1,000
        2005-- $1,000
        2004-- $1,000
        2003-- $1,000
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28334

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable