Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $619,900

    2188 Eagles Landing Dr, Nazareth, PA 18064

    4beds
    3,374sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $15/mo HOA

    What's special

    ***MULTIPLE OFFER HAVE BEEN RECEIVED - PLEASE SUBMIT HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS BY 10PM!!*** Welcome to your next home...2188 Eagles Landing Dr. has all you need PLUS is located within the highly sought after Nazareth School District! Upon entering the home you will notice the love and care the sellers have given this home from the beginning! A large foyer has plenty of space for family and guests to come and go. The 1st floor includes an office area with French doors for privacy as you work from home. In addition, there is a well appointed kitchen with a center island, pantry and French white cabinets. Enjoy a snack or meal at the oversized counter or in the eat-in area. BUT, for the times you need a larger eating area, enjoy meals in the dining room right off the kitchen. Don't miss a beat with the conversation during entertaining with the family room right next to the kitchen. Upstairs, you will find a large primary bedroom with double walk-in closets and an en-suite bathroom. The primary bathroom includes a walk-in shower, deep tub and double sinks. In addition, you will find 3 more bedrooms and a hall bathroom to accomodate visitors. But wait, there's more...in the basement find a finished space large enough for a ping pong table plus couches AND an additional unfinished storage area for all your seasonal decorations. Need space for tinkering? Find an extended workshop space separated with a door at the back side of the garage. Outside in the pristine yard enjoy your summer picnics on the back deck and then walk to the park right down the road. All this within easy driving distance to shopping, restaurants and the highways, what more could you ask for. What are you waiting for, don’t delay, schedule your showing today!
    13 days
    |
    2,290
    |
    89
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah E. Strubhar 610-216-8370,

    BHGRE Valley Partners-Bethlehm 610-421-8887

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 776038MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Double Walk-In Closets
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.75
      Bedroom
      • Description: Walk-In Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16.00 x 11.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Currently being used as Office
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10.50 x 10.50
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sinks, Walk In Shower
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9.00 x 11.00
      Den
      • Description: w/ Frech Doors
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10.75 x 16.00
      Family room
      • Description: Finished Area of Basement w/ Built in Shelves
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 16.00 x 20.00
      Foyer
      • Description: Hardwood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 10.00
      Other
      • Description: New Flooring Installed
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9.00 x 8.75
      Half bath
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 3.00 x 6.50
      Kitchen
      • Description: Includes Eat-In Area
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17.00 x 20.00
      Living room
      • Description: w/ Gas Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17.00 x 18.00
      Other
      • Description: Unfinished Storage Area Basement
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 17.00 x 13.00
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, GasDryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Home Office, Mud Room, Utility Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,374 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,874
      • Finished area below ground: 500

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: K6 8 195 0432
      • Zoning: R-1-Rural Agricultural
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Unknown
      • Year built: 2013

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $180 annually
      Location
      • Region: Nazareth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $104,400
      • Annual tax amount: $8,397
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,331/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$619,900$184/sqft
        Source: GLVR #776038 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$619,900+71%$184/sqft
        Source: GLVR #776038 Report a problem
        2/5/2014Sold$362,515$107/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,999 +0.9%$104,400
        2024$7,924 +0.9%$104,400
        2023$7,850 $104,400
        2022$7,850 +537.2%$104,400
        2021$1,232 $104,400
        2020$1,232 $104,400
        2018$1,232 $104,400
        2017-- $104,400
        2016-- $104,400 +3.6%
        2015-- $100,800 +503.6%
        2014-- $16,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18064

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable